Election Summary Report
Johnson County, IL
General Primary Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
***Official Results***

04/01/14
15:15:48

Registered Voters 7954 - Cards Cast 3976 49.99%Num. Report Precinct 16 - Num. Reporting 16 100.00%

D US SENATOR DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 517

RICHARD DURBIN DEM 517 100.00%

D GOVERNOR / LT GOV DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 511

HARDIMAN / DONALD DEM 283 55.38%
QUINN / VALLAS DEM 228 44.62%

D ATTY GENERAL DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 508

LISA MADIGAN DEM 508 100.00%

D SEC OF STATE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 550

JESSE WHITE DEM 550 100.00%

D COMPTROLLER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 540

SHEILA SIMON DEM 540 100.00%

D TREASURER DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 447

MICHAEL FRERICHS DEM 447 100.00%

D D15 CONGRESS DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 418

ERIC THORSLAND DEM 418 100.00%

D D15 ST CNTL WOMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 422

LYNN FOSTER DEM 422 100.00%

D D15 ST CNTL MAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 527

BRANDON PHELPS DEM 527 100.00%

D D118 REPRESENT DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 531

BRANDON PHELPS DEM 531 100.00%

D COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 450

JAY MERCHANT DEM 450 100.00%

D REG SUPT JOHNSON DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 441

MATT DONKIN DEM 441 100.00%

D CNTY COMMISSION DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 630/7954 7.9 %
Total Votes 513

JEFF MEARS DEM 513 100.00%

D BELKNAP COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/183 7.1 %
Total Votes 12

PENELOPE OVERTON DEM 12 100.00%

D BLOOMFIELD COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/642 4.8 %
Total Votes 27

DALE LEGGETT DEM 27 100.00%

D BURNSIDE COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/352 9.4 %
Total Votes 24

DAVID A. FOLSOM DEM 24 100.00%

D CACHE COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/412 9.0 %
Total Votes 28

WAYNE DUNN DEM 28 100.00%

D ELVIRA COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/562 7.7 %
Total Votes 35

GEORGE R. TRIGG DEM 35 100.00%

D GOREVILLE 1 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/1150 8.4 %
Total Votes 85

WILLIAM M. CARAWAY DEM 35 41.18%
RYAN SUITS DEM 50 58.82%

D GOREVILLE 2 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/341 10.9 %
Total Votes 31

JAMES C. JOHNSON DEM 19 61.29%
AARON SUITS DEM 12 38.71%

D GRANTSBURG COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/502 8.6 %
Total Votes 40

MICHAEL L. STAFFORD DEM 26 65.00%
MARK STRAM DEM 14 35.00%

D LAKE 1 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/602 7.1 %
Total Votes 38

JAN RASMUSSEN DEM 38 100.00%

D LAKE 2 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/316 13.3 %
Total Votes 41

JEFFREY M. BRADLEY DEM 17 41.46%
JASON HUEY DEM 24 58.54%

D OZARK COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/407 8.8 %
Total Votes 34

TIMOTHY A. KLEIN DEM 23 67.65%
DERRECK NICKOLAS LAY DEM 11 32.35%

D SIMPSON COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/467 7.9 %
Total Votes 30

LANCE MERCHANT DEM 30 100.00%

D TUNNEL HILL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/490 7.3 %
Total Votes 30

WILLIAM M. LEWIS DEM 30 100.00%

D VIENNA 1 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/443 7.2 %
Total Votes 29

JAMIE SIMMONS DEM 29 100.00%

D VIENNA 2 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/704 7.1 %
Total Votes 38

NORMAN SUITS DEM 38 100.00%

D VIENNA 3 COMMITTEEMAN DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/381 5.2 %
Total Votes 17

JEFF MEARS DEM 17 100.00%

R US SENATOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 2503

JIM OBERWEIS REP 1870 74.71%
DOUGLAS TRUAX REP 620 24.77%

R GOVERNOR / LT GOV REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 3119

BRADY / RODRIGUEZ REP 562 18.02%
RUTHERFORD / KIM REP 323 10.36%
DILLARD / TRACY REP 1485 47.61%
RAUNER / SANGUINETTI REP 749 24.01%

R ATTY GENERAL REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 2356

PAUL SCHIMPF REP 2356 100.00%

R SEC OF STATE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 2349

MICHAEL WEBSTER REP 2349 100.00%

R COMPTROLLER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 2455

JUDY BAAR TOPINKA REP 2455 100.00%

R TREASURER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 2368

TOM CROSS REP 1254 52.96%
BOB GROGAN REP 1114 47.04%

R D15 CONGRESS REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 2613

JOHN SHIMKUS REP 2613 100.00%

R COUNTY CLERK REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 2691

ROBIN HARPER REP 2691 100.00%

R CNTY TREASURER REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 3185

KERRI TAYLOR REP 747 23.45%
BRENT WILLIAMS REP 1651 51.84%
JIM HANEY REP 787 24.71%

R COUNTY SHERIFF REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 3220

CHARLES HARNER REP 1572 48.82%
JEFF JORDAN REP 1540 47.83%
TIM WARREN REP 108 3.35%

R COUNTY ASSESSOR REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 2630

DANELL MOTT REP 2630 100.00%

R CNTY COMMISSION REP
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3312/7954 41.6 %
Total Votes 2961

ROY STREET REP 611 20.63%
BILLY FAIRLESS REP 1073 36.24%
FRED MEYER REP 1277 43.13%

R BLOOMFIELD COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 375/642 58.4 %
Total Votes 287

LARRY L. MCGILL REP 287 100.00%

R BURNSIDE COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/352 37.8 %
Total Votes 109

FREDERICK HEATON REP 109 100.00%

R CACHE COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 183/412 44.4 %
Total Votes 145

DAVID HOGUE REP 145 100.00%

R ELVIRA COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/562 45.7 %
Total Votes 195

BENNIE BEN ADAMS REP 195 100.00%

R GOREVILLE 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 396/1150 34.4 %
Total Votes 336

JUDY BILLINGSLEY REP 336 100.00%

R GRANTSBURG COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 218/502 43.4 %
Total Votes 177

JAMES HEMPHILL REP 177 100.00%

R LAKE 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 164/602 27.2 %
Total Votes 133

RICHARD COFFEY REP 133 100.00%

R OZARK COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/407 41.0 %
Total Votes 140

DONALD C. LAWRENCE REP 140 100.00%

R SIMPSON COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 203/467 43.5 %
Total Votes 161

DAVID E. JOHNSON REP 161 100.00%

R TUNNEL HILL COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 216/490 44.1 %
Total Votes 179

CHARLES E. LINGLE REP 179 100.00%

R VIENNA 1 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/443 50.3 %
Total Votes 173

MARK ELLIOTT REP 173 100.00%

R VIENNA 2 COMMITTEEMAN REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 331/704 47.0 %
Total Votes 268

KEN WIGGS REP 268 100.00%

UNINCORP ELECTRIC
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 2605/5745 45.3 %
Total Votes 2297

YES 994 43.27%
NO 1303 56.73%

COUNTY FRACKING
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 3976/7954 50.0 %
Total Votes 3828

YES 1603 41.88%
NO 2225 58.12%

V-GOREVILLE ELECT
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 459/737 62.3 %
Total Votes 404

YES 201 49.75%
NO 203 50.25%