Election Summary Report
2009 Consolidated Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

04/07/09
22:08:58

Registered Voters 66422 - Cards Cast 15417 23.21%Num. Report Precinct 88 - Num. Reporting 88 100.00%

AROMA PARK VILL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/449 37.2 %
Total Votes 162

LINDA FOWLER IND 58 35.80%
DUANE DYKSTRA IND 104 64.20%

AROMA PARK TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/449 37.2 %
Total Votes 215

BRIAN STANISZESKI IND 110 51.16%
RAYMOND STHAY IND 91 42.33%
Write-in Votes 14 6.51%

BONFIELD TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 105/286 36.7 %
Total Votes 125

EUGENE JENSEN IND 63 50.40%
WADE KUIPERS IND 62 49.60%

BOURBONNAIS VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Times Counted 654/10352 6.3 %
Total Votes 566

PAUL SCHORE BRB 566 100.00%

BOURBONNAIS VIL CLRK
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Times Counted 654/10352 6.3 %
Total Votes 530

BRIAN T. SIMEUR BRB 530 100.00%

BOURBONNAIS VIL TRST
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Times Counted 654/10352 6.3 %
Total Votes 1608

VERA AMIANO BRB 418 26.00%
BRUCE GREENLEE BRB 434 26.99%
RICK FISCHER BRB 421 26.18%
JAY GRIMES IND 335 20.83%

BRADLEY VILLAGE PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 981/8696 11.3 %
Total Votes 805

BRUCE ADAMS DEM 805 100.00%

BRADLEY VIL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 981/8696 11.3 %
Total Votes 777

MICHAEL J. LaGESSE DEM 777 100.00%

BRADLEY VIL TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 981/8696 11.3 %
Total Votes 2342

ERIC CYR DEM 634 27.07%
MICHAEL A. STUMP DEM 670 28.61%
ROBERT (BOB) REDMOND DEM 612 26.13%
CLARK GREGOIRE IND 426 18.19%

BUCKINGHAM VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/152 50.7 %
Total Votes 74

RAYMOND CUMMINS IND 53 71.62%
Write-in Votes 21 28.38%

BUCKINGHAM VIL TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/152 50.7 %
Total Votes 148

DAVID JETTE IND 55 37.16%
DEAN DYER IND 52 35.14%
PETER CHRISTIE II IND 41 27.70%

BUCKINGHAM TRST 2Y
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/152 50.7 %
Total Votes 74

BRENT HARROD IND 74 100.00%

CABERY VIL TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 15/51 29.4 %
Total Votes 57

CYNTHIA CLAPP 14 24.56%
JEANNE FOLTZ 14 24.56%
JOE RICHIE 15 26.32%
VALERIE WRIGHT 14 24.56%

CHEBANSE VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/273 24.9 %
Total Votes 61

ELDEN DUBUQUE IND 61 100.00%

CHEBANSE VIL TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/273 24.9 %
Total Votes 98

JASON J. MATHY IND 62 63.27%
PHILIP J. SNYDER IND 36 36.73%

ESSEX VILLAGE PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 308/497 62.0 %
Total Votes 308

GERALD HAKEY IND 171 55.52%
GLENN A. KIRCHNER JR IND 137 44.48%

ESSEX VILL TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 308/497 62.0 %
Total Votes 684

KENNETH SORENSEN IND 188 27.49%
JOHN LORD IND 168 24.56%
JOE SILVEY IND 179 26.17%
MICHAEL MASULIS IND 149 21.78%

GRANT PARK VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 487/796 61.2 %
Total Votes 484

FRED (J.R.) MEYER UNI 313 64.67%
ROBERT A. SCHURMAN IND 100 20.66%
LAURA L. VELDHUIZEN IND 71 14.67%

GRANT PARK CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 487/796 61.2 %
Total Votes 480

AUDREY C. LEHNERT UNI 306 63.75%
SCOTT T. DILLMAN IND 174 36.25%

GRANT PARK TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 487/796 61.2 %
Total Votes 1314

RICHARD W. BOICKEN UNI 384 29.22%
CHRISTOPHER D. MORSE UNI 343 26.10%
WILLIAM J. REICHEL UNI 324 24.66%
KENNETH W. ERICKSON IND 155 11.80%
WARREN K. WESSMAN IND 108 8.22%

HERSCHER VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 314/970 32.4 %
Total Votes 281

RAY SCHNEIDER IND 281 100.00%

HERSCHER VIL TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 314/970 32.4 %
Total Votes 462

MICHAEL A. KRYGOWSKI IND 220 47.62%
JOSEPH A. BUONO IND 242 52.38%

HOPKINS PK TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/474 35.9 %
Total Votes 323

RUTHEL TEAGUE IND 71 21.98%
VERLENE MULLEN IND 54 16.72%
LOUIS A. BARNES IND 116 35.91%
JACQUELINE JENKINS IND 82 25.39%

IRWIN VILL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/46 54.3 %
Total Votes 22

BRYAN H. PINTO IND 22 100.00%

IRWIN TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/46 54.3 %
Total Votes 63

DENNIS L. LOWE IND 20 31.75%
JERRY C. OGRENTZ IND 24 38.10%
ANDREW L. UFTRING IND 19 30.16%

LIMESTONE VILL TRST
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 321/1071 30.0 %
Total Votes 589

SANDRA L. GIRARD 228 38.71%
WILLIAM R. POWERS 183 31.07%
COLEEN L. McCABE 178 30.22%

MANTENO VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 2326/5463 42.6 %
Total Votes 2310

TIMOTHY O. NUGENT UN9 1230 53.25%
MARGARET VAUGHN PEO 1080 46.75%

MANTENO VIL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 2326/5463 42.6 %
Total Votes 2277

ALISA K. BLANCHETTE UN9 1154 50.68%
CHERYL DeGEETER PEO 1123 49.32%

MANTENO VIL TRST
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 2326/5463 42.6 %
Total Votes 6492

TIMOTHY J. BOYCE UN9 1158 17.84%
JOEL L. GESKY UN9 1102 16.97%
DIANE K. DOLE UN9 1148 17.68%
ANNETTE LaMORE PEO 1255 19.33%
DANNIE DAVIS PEO 917 14.13%
ROBERT STRAIT PEO 912 14.05%

REDDICK VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 78/114 68.4 %
Total Votes 56

WILLIAM T. O'BRIEN IND 56 100.00%

REDDICK VIL TRST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 78/114 68.4 %
Total Votes 158

PATSY WILKEY-PERRY IND 59 37.34%
GAIL JOYCE IND 49 31.01%
RYAN JOYCE IND 50 31.65%

SAMMONS PT VILL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/193 60.6 %
Total Votes 82

MICHAEL WATSON 82 100.00%

SAMMONS PT TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/193 60.6 %
Total Votes 607

BUDD E. MEENTS 80 13.18%
PATRICK BUESCHER 75 12.36%
STEPHEN W. SCHURICHT 75 12.36%
CLIFFORD SCHROEDER 76 12.52%
ROBERT KELLER 74 12.19%
JAMES TURNER 80 13.18%
Write-in Votes 147 24.22%

ST. ANNE VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 392/682 57.5 %
Total Votes 383

RONALD R. GRUBBS IND 185 48.30%
DAVID O'CONNELL IND 198 51.70%

ST. ANNE VIL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 392/682 57.5 %
Total Votes 383

KENNETH L. BLUM IND 291 75.98%
KATHRYN M. CAISE IND 92 24.02%

ST. ANNE VIL TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 392/682 57.5 %
Total Votes 964

BILL JENNINGS IND 256 26.56%
RANDY BLANCHETTE IND 249 25.83%
TERRY SIROIS IND 301 31.22%
CARLTON EDWARDS IND 158 16.39%

SUN RIVER TERR MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/391 38.9 %
Total Votes 151

RALPH J. BAILEY IND 86 56.95%
LAMONT UPTON IND 65 43.05%

SUN RIVER TERR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/391 38.9 %
Total Votes 317

PATRICIA JOHNSON IND 64 20.19%
WYNNE V. CROSBY IND 87 27.44%
DAVID HUNDLEY IND 80 25.24%
SHERYL MASON-THOMAS IND 86 27.13%

UNION HILL VIL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/49 46.9 %
Total Votes 20

HUGH VAN VOORST IND 20 100.00%

UNION HILL VIL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/49 46.9 %
Total Votes 22

TRUDY CURTIS IND 22 100.00%

UNION HILL VIL TRST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/49 46.9 %
Total Votes 51

DANIEL RYAN IND 17 33.33%
CHRISTOPHER DENAULT IND 17 33.33%
JOHN STARASINICH IND 17 33.33%

C OF KANKAKEE MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Times Counted 3863/14643 26.4 %
Total Votes 3710

ROBERT S. SNIPES DEM 564 15.20%
NINA M. EPSTEIN REP 2050 55.26%
Write-in Votes 1096 29.54%

C OF KANKAKEE CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Times Counted 3863/14643 26.4 %
Total Votes 2710

ANJANITA DUMAS REP 2710 100.00%

C OF KANKAKEE ALD W1
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 434/2099 20.7 %
Total Votes 391

GLENN DAVIDSON DEM 391 100.00%

C OF KANKAKEE ALD W2
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 498/2026 24.6 %
Total Votes 488

CHERYL L. JONES DEM 258 52.87%
JEFF KINKADE REP 230 47.13%

C OF KANKAKEE ALD W3
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 861/2538 33.9 %
Total Votes 721

LARRY OSENGA REP 721 100.00%

C KANKAKEE ALD W3 2Y
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 861/2538 33.9 %
Total Votes 816

GARY REWERTS DEM 222 27.21%
STEPHEN R. LINNEMAN REP 594 72.79%

C OF KANKAKEE ALD W4
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 600/1945 30.8 %
Total Votes 459

JAMES A. FAFORD REP 459 100.00%

C OF KANKAKEE ALD W5
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 230/1624 14.2 %
Total Votes 172

HANK WILLIAMS, JR. DEM 172 100.00%

C OF KANKAKEE ALD W6
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 738/2134 34.6 %
Total Votes 726

MARY L. ARCHIE DEM 242 33.33%
RICH BROWNE REP 401 55.23%
CANDIDATE WITHDREW IND 83 11.43%

C OF KANKAKEE ALD W7
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 502/2277 22.0 %
Total Votes 487

STEVEN J. HUNTER DEM 322 66.12%
PETER MARTIN IND 165 33.88%

C OF MOMENCE MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 747/1650 45.3 %
Total Votes 738

MICKEY C. PORTER IND 529 71.68%
REX WILLIAM PETERSON IND 172 23.31%
Write-in Votes 37 5.01%

C OF MOMENCE CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 747/1650 45.3 %
Total Votes 628

JENENE HENSON IND 628 100.00%

C OF MOMENCE TREAS
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 747/1650 45.3 %
Total Votes 626

MARGARET PETERSON IND 626 100.00%

C OF MOMENCE W1 ALD
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 224/476 47.1 %
Total Votes 171

BILLY R. THACKER JR IND 171 100.00%

C OF MOMENCE W2 ALD
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 207/487 42.5 %
Total Votes 202

JAMES W. SPOON SR IND 67 33.17%
NOVA J. METZ IND 108 53.47%
BRUCE CROOKS IND 27 13.37%

C OF MOMENCE W3 ALD
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 183/414 44.2 %
Total Votes 134

CHARLES KUPFERER IND 134 100.00%

C OF MOMENCE W4 ALD
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/273 48.7 %
Total Votes 131

JOHN R. METZ IND 47 35.88%
STEVEN PUGLISE IND 84 64.12%

YHD TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 805/1654 48.7 %
Total Votes 649

JOSEPH FETCHO PRO 649 100.00%

YHD TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 805/1654 48.7 %
Total Votes 661

SHARON CARLIN PRO 661 100.00%

YHD TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 805/1654 48.7 %
Total Votes 795

BRUCE TRUBACH PRO 296 37.23%
JEREMY ROBERTS IND 499 62.77%

YHD TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 805/1654 48.7 %
Total Votes 2242

ORLAND VOIGT PRO 596 26.58%
JOHN HERZ PRO 556 24.80%
JAMES PHILLIPS PRO 516 23.02%
MICHAEL EWOLDT PRO 574 25.60%

SUMNER TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/518 23.4 %
Total Votes 106

LAWRENCE K. OHM IND 106 100.00%

SUMNER TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/518 23.4 %
Total Votes 104

MARGARET BLANCHETTE IND 104 100.00%

SUMNER TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/518 23.4 %
Total Votes 109

JERRY FICK, SR. IND 109 100.00%

SUMNER TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/518 23.4 %
Total Votes 374

GENE RADEMACHER IND 92 24.60%
JILL CLAUSSEN IND 98 26.20%
LARRY D. HAMANN IND 100 26.74%
MARDALE G. EKHOFF IND 84 22.46%

MTO TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 2477/6484 38.2 %
Total Votes 1991

ALAN WILLIAMS GOV 1991 100.00%

MTO TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 2477/6484 38.2 %
Total Votes 2005

ROBERT REED GOV 2005 100.00%

MTO TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 2477/6484 38.2 %
Total Votes 2010

RONALD MEYER GOV 2010 100.00%

MTO TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 2477/6484 38.2 %
Total Votes 6843

WILLIAM BOUDREAU GOV 1736 25.37%
DAVID LeSAGE GOV 1670 24.40%
GREG ST AUBIN GOV 1738 25.40%
CARLYLE WEBER GOV 1699 24.83%

ROCKVILLE TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 163/587 27.8 %
Total Votes 136

RICHARD P. MORAN IND 136 100.00%

ROCKVILLE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 163/587 27.8 %
Total Votes 133

SANDRA K. MORAN IND 133 100.00%

ROCKVILLE TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 163/587 27.8 %
Total Votes 133

GERALD RICE IND 133 100.00%

ROCKVILLE TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 163/587 27.8 %
Total Votes 333

KEVIN FREGEAU IND 112 33.63%
JoANN LINDERT IND 111 33.33%
DIANA PARKER IND 110 33.03%

MOMENCE TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 530/2142 24.7 %
Total Votes 517

STEVEN R. JOHNSTON CCH 300 58.03%
MARGARET A. CLIFTON IND 217 41.97%

MOMENCE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 530/2142 24.7 %
Total Votes 459

JEANETTE K. BUKOWSKI CCH 459 100.00%

MOMENCE TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 530/2142 24.7 %
Total Votes 464

MARCIA A. TEDFORD CCH 464 100.00%

MOMENCE TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 530/2142 24.7 %
Total Votes 445

ALAN J. LABAJ CCH 445 100.00%

MOMENCE TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 530/2142 24.7 %
Total Votes 1446

GUY E. ANDERSON, SR. CCH 360 24.90%
DONALD B. FORBURGER CCH 334 23.10%
HAROLD K. JOHNSON CCH 372 25.73%
JAKE D. MUNYON CCH 380 26.28%

GANEER TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 580/2012 28.8 %
Total Votes 438

MICHAEL R. HEMPHILL IND 438 100.00%

GANEER TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 580/2012 28.8 %
Total Votes 458

LARRY LERIGER IND 458 100.00%

GANEER TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 580/2012 28.8 %
Total Votes 392

ROGER C. ELLIOTT IND 392 100.00%

GANEER TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 580/2012 28.8 %
Total Votes 455

MARK A. PROVOST IND 455 100.00%

GANEER TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 580/2012 28.8 %
Total Votes 1381

JAMES H. KASLER IND 309 22.38%
THEODORE JOHNSON IND 366 26.50%
ROBERT C. REISING IND 352 25.49%
JOHN COMBS IND 354 25.63%

LMS TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 1046/3472 30.1 %
Total Votes 866

MICHAEL BOSSERT CCH 866 100.00%

LMS TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 1046/3472 30.1 %
Total Votes 859

GEORGE P. GROSSO IND 859 100.00%

LMS TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 1046/3472 30.1 %
Total Votes 831

JULIE MITCHELL-WOOD CCH 831 100.00%

LMS TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 1046/3472 30.1 %
Total Votes 1039

GLENN J. KRAMER CCH 610 58.71%
GARY WOOD IND 429 41.29%

LMS TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 1046/3472 30.1 %
Total Votes 2804

RICHARD J. BERNS CCH 696 24.82%
JACQUELINE ROBINSON CCH 667 23.79%
COREY A. RINK CCH 756 26.96%
MICHAEL W. SCHULTZ CCH 685 24.43%

SALINA TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 394/1003 39.3 %
Total Votes 334

JERALD DAU UTD 334 100.00%

SALINA TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 394/1003 39.3 %
Total Votes 320

CHRISTINE MEYER UTD 320 100.00%

SALINA TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 394/1003 39.3 %
Total Votes 383

JAMES EARL SMITH, SR 190 49.61%
RAYMOND VAN GILDER 193 50.39%

SALINA TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 394/1003 39.3 %
Total Votes 1039

LARRY K. SHARPER UTD 272 26.18%
JOHN J. EVANS, SR. UTD 281 27.05%
TERRY R. MEYER UTD 261 25.12%
JAMES MOODY UTD 225 21.66%

ESSEX TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 444/947 46.9 %
Total Votes 377

ROBERT BICE IND 377 100.00%

ESSEX TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 444/947 46.9 %
Total Votes 391

THERESA M.B. LENZIE IND 391 100.00%

ESSEX TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 444/947 46.9 %
Total Votes 439

EMIL ZALUD IND 129 29.38%
VINCENT J. BOLATTO IND 310 70.62%

ESSEX TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 444/947 46.9 %
Total Votes 1198

WILLIAM A. HORN IND 305 25.46%
LARRY DVORAK IND 333 27.80%
JOHN CLARK IND 262 21.87%
CLARENCE MORANSKI IND 298 24.87%

PEMBROKE TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 553/1695 32.6 %
Total Votes 548

GENOVA SINGLETON IND 94 17.15%
LARRY DEAN GIBBS IND 174 31.75%
WALTER JONES III IND 164 29.93%
PAMELA WARD BASU IND 58 10.58%
ANGIE ANGELA WILSON IND 58 10.58%

PEMBROKE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 553/1695 32.6 %
Total Votes 414

PATRICIA PRINCE IND 414 100.00%

PEMBROKE TWP ASSESSR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 553/1695 32.6 %
Total Votes 378

BASU IND 378 100.00%

PEMBROKE TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 553/1695 32.6 %
Total Votes 518

MARCUS BOBO IND 169 32.63%
JAMOL ROBINSON IND 349 67.37%

PEMBROKE TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 553/1695 32.6 %
Total Votes 1402

FLORA SCOTT IND 288 20.54%
ALVIN ELLISON JR. IND 200 14.27%
STEPHANIE RICHARDSON IND 217 15.48%
LEON MONDY IND 285 20.33%
REGINALD JARRETT IND 219 15.62%
MELBA RANDOLPH IND 193 13.77%

ST. ANNE TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 491/1261 38.9 %
Total Votes 399

JUDITH REGNIER IND 399 100.00%

ST. ANNE TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 491/1261 38.9 %
Total Votes 389

CHARLES E. CYR IND 389 100.00%

ST. ANNE TWP ASSESSR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 491/1261 38.9 %
Total Votes 373

RUSSEL SCHULTZ 373 100.00%

ST. ANNE TWP HWY COM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 491/1261 38.9 %
Total Votes 434

BERNARD LAVOIE IND 434 100.00%

ST. ANNE TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 491/1261 38.9 %
Total Votes 1405

CRAIG CLEMENT IND 361 25.69%
KENNETH FRUENDT IND 366 26.05%
ALLEN KLEPK IND 334 23.77%
ELWOOD MIEDEMA IND 344 24.48%

AROMA TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 699/3526 19.8 %
Total Votes 577

MORRIS SCOTT GOV 577 100.00%

AROMA TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 699/3526 19.8 %
Total Votes 546

LOUISE SHARON HANSON GOV 546 100.00%

AROMA TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 699/3526 19.8 %
Total Votes 642

DORIS LUEDTKE GOV 301 46.88%
BILLY W. TREECE IND 341 53.12%

AROMA TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 699/3526 19.8 %
Total Votes 570

JAMES FRIZZELL GOV 570 100.00%

AROMA TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 699/3526 19.8 %
Total Votes 1727

CHARLES A. JOHNSON GOV 443 25.65%
LLOYD BURLING GOV 434 25.13%
GARY RAY GOV 432 25.01%
CARL CRAYS GOV 418 24.20%

OTTO TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 565/1463 38.6 %
Total Votes 529

RONALD W. THOMPSEN IND 224 42.34%
GERALD CAVANAUGH IND 305 57.66%

OTTO TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 565/1463 38.6 %
Total Votes 442

JAMES (RICK) WHITE IND 442 100.00%

OTTO TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 565/1463 38.6 %
Total Votes 422

WILLIAM SURPRENANT IND 422 100.00%

OTTO TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 565/1463 38.6 %
Total Votes 562

BARRY PAINTER IND 325 57.83%
RODNEY PERZEE IND 235 41.81%
Write-in Votes 2 0.36%

OTTO TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 565/1463 38.6 %
Total Votes 1342

ELESA M. HILSHEIMER IND 298 22.21%
DOUGLAS ENZ IND 306 22.80%
JACK R. HILLIKER IND 302 22.50%
JOE ABRASSART IND 294 21.91%
Write-in Votes 142 10.58%

PILOT TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 389/1346 28.9 %
Total Votes 347

TIMOTHY FELLER IND 347 100.00%

PILOT TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 389/1346 28.9 %
Total Votes 348

DANIEL MARTIN IND 348 100.00%

PILOT TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 389/1346 28.9 %
Total Votes 380

DANIEL R. KOEHNE, SR DEM 308 81.05%
BRAD BAKER IND 72 18.95%

PILOT TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 389/1346 28.9 %
Total Votes 351

TERRY ATCHISON IND 351 100.00%

PILOT TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 389/1346 28.9 %
Total Votes 1200

DOUG BARWEGAN IND 298 24.83%
DAVID WINTERROTH IND 291 24.25%
DONALD DUVAL IND 293 24.42%
GARY KOHL IND 318 26.50%

NORTON TWP SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 390/658 59.3 %
Total Votes 303

JACQUELINE BISAILLON IND 303 100.00%

NORTON TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 390/658 59.3 %
Total Votes 290

CHRISTINE M. O'BRIEN IND 290 100.00%

NORTON TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 390/658 59.3 %
Total Votes 288

JOHN O'BRIEN IND 288 100.00%

NORTON TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 390/658 59.3 %
Total Votes 384

J. WAYNE FORNERIS IND 264 68.75%
DONALD O'BRIEN IND 120 31.25%

NORTON TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 390/658 59.3 %
Total Votes 970

GARY EICH IND 258 26.60%
DAVID SARGEANT IND 226 23.30%
THOMAS BISAILLON IND 235 24.23%
DAVID BERGER IND 251 25.88%

KANK TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Times Counted 3971/15205 26.1 %
Total Votes 3670

LARRY ENZ DEM 1990 54.22%
MICHAEL MULCAHY REP 1680 45.78%

KANK TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Times Counted 3971/15205 26.1 %
Total Votes 3627

CELIA SYKES DEM 1857 51.20%
WANDA CANTRELL REP 1770 48.80%

KANK TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Times Counted 3971/15205 26.1 %
Total Votes 2706

DAVID WEST REP 2706 100.00%

KANK TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Times Counted 3971/15205 26.1 %
Total Votes 3668

JAMES TIERNEY DEM 1917 52.26%
DARWIN JAENICKE REP 1751 47.74%

KANK TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0 %
Times Counted 3971/15205 26.1 %
Total Votes 12198

WILHEMINA COOPER DEM 1641 13.45%
RONALD KEAST DEM 1615 13.24%
CECIL BELLEPHANT DEM 1740 14.26%
BERT DEAR REP 2116 17.35%
LAWRENCE MACKIN REP 1707 13.99%
CONNIE SUPRENANT REP 1844 15.12%
MARTINE BERGHOUSE REP 1535 12.58%

BRB TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 %
Times Counted 1799/22449 8.0 %
Total Votes 1373

LONNIE KOLWELTER BTU 1373 100.00%

BRB TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 %
Times Counted 1799/22449 8.0 %
Total Votes 1345

JOAN J. PIERCE BTU 1345 100.00%

BRB TWP ASSESSOR
Total
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 %
Times Counted 1799/22449 8.0 %
Total Votes 1280

DOUGLAS A. ANDERSON BTU 1280 100.00%

BRB TWP HWY COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 %
Times Counted 1799/22449 8.0 %
Total Votes 1336

STEVEN M. BISAILLON BTU 1336 100.00%

BRB TWP TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 %
Times Counted 1799/22449 8.0 %
Total Votes 4573

MEL BLANCHETTE BTU 1213 26.53%
MEGHAN E. DOWNEY BTU 1174 25.67%
JEFF UMPHREY BTU 1179 25.78%
JOHN PERRY BTU 1007 22.02%

MTA-1 YHD-SUMNER
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 926/2172 42.6 %
Total Votes 740

MICHAEL L. JOHNSON IND 740 100.00%

MTA-2 MTO-ROCKVILLE
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 2640/7071 37.3 %
Total Votes 2566

LOIS J. MEYER IND 1414 55.11%
TAMMY BURKE IND 1152 44.89%

MTA-3 SALINA-ESSEX
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 838/1950 43.0 %
Total Votes 610

PATRICK J. MURRAY IND 610 100.00%

BRB TWP PARK COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 28
Precincts Reporting 28 100.0 %
Times Counted 1799/22453 8.0 %
Total Votes 2492

DENNIS O. LEHNUS 1029 41.29%
DONNA J. BROWN 825 33.11%
TODD JAMES WESTOVER 638 25.60%

BRB TWP PARK 2Y
Total
Number of Precincts 28
Precincts Reporting 28 100.0 %
Times Counted 1799/22453 8.0 %
Total Votes 1287

NICKOLAS ALLEN 1287 100.00%

KANK VALLEY PARK COM
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Times Counted 4670/18731 24.9 %
Total Votes 5869

ROY COLLINS 2252 38.37%
JOHN GRILL 1674 28.52%
ALFRED J.J. HOLLIS 1943 33.11%

KAN VLY PARK DIST 2Y
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Times Counted 4670/18731 24.9 %
Total Votes 3349

RHONDA PORTERMCBRIDE 3349 100.00%

MOMENCE PARK COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 811/2323 34.9 %
Total Votes 1574

CATHERINE L. ABBOTT 553 35.13%
STEVEN M. LOFTUS 554 35.20%
WILLIAM H. BUKOWSKI 467 29.67%

BRB LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.0 %
Times Counted 951/14924 6.4 %
Total Votes 1787

SANDRA L. JOHNSON 615 34.42%
MARY KAY BLANKESTYN 626 35.03%
DAVID G. STEJKOWSKI 546 30.55%

BRADLEY LIB TRUSTEE 6Y
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 839/7372 11.4 %
Total Votes 1479

THERESA GOLWITZER 505 34.14%
CONNIE HENDRICKSON 496 33.54%
KAREN BAYER 478 32.32%

BRADLEY LIB TRUSTEE 4Y
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 839/7372 11.4 %
Total Votes 581

SKIP RICHARDSON 581 100.00%

CENT CIT LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/955 34.2 %
Total Votes 724

ROBERT LEMENAGER 176 24.31%
MICHAEL MEYER 172 23.76%
STEVEN BYARLEY 168 23.20%
DAVID SCHAFER 208 28.73%

E CHIPMAN LIB TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 964/3642 26.5 %
Total Votes 2321

JANICE MARTIN 671 28.91%
MIKE ZICKMUND 504 21.71%
STEVE LUND 579 24.95%
RICK SEEMANN 567 24.43%

FOSSIL RDG LIB TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 838/1950 43.0 %
Total Votes 974

FRANCINE A. CIOTTI 446 45.79%
SANDRA L. BAUTER 528 54.21%

LMS LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 1046/3472 30.1 %
Total Votes 2521

LIBBY WASSER 679 26.93%
GARY DAHN 690 27.37%
GREGORY DORSEY 615 24.40%
JEFF OGLE 537 21.30%

MTO LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 2651/7242 36.6 %
Total Votes 3451

SHARLENE MARSHALL 1684 48.80%
SHEILA MARTIN 1767 51.20%

PEMBROKE LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 553/1695 32.6 %
Total Votes 856

LILLIAN JACKSON 338 39.49%
JUANITA O'NEAL 290 33.88%
ZACHARIAS BURTON 228 26.64%

SRT LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/391 38.9 %
Total Votes 175

GERTRUDE MITTONS 110 62.86%
MARY ANNE TOLIVER 65 37.14%

SRT LIBRARY 4Y
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/391 38.9 %
Total Votes 125

DOROTHY TIMMS 125 100.00%

IROQ-KAN ESR TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 67
Precincts Reporting 67 100.0 %
Times Counted 10342/47133 21.9 %
Total Votes 12631

JOHN A. GOODING 5043 39.93%
DONALD A. WAGNER 7588 60.07%

DEWITT-LIV-MCLEAN ESR TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/81 43.2 %
Total Votes 45

NORMA BROWN 18 40.00%
ALLEN GANTZERT 27 60.00%

WILL ESR TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 363/619 58.6 %
Total Votes 247

RICHARD J DOMBROWSKI 247 100.00%

UNIT DISTRICT 1 MOMENCE
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 1185/4195 28.2 %
Total Votes 3348

ROBERT A. MAZUR 710 21.21%
JEFF BLEYLE 709 21.18%
KEVIN C. YOHNKA 599 17.89%
WILLIAM BACON 688 20.55%
ELWOOD LINE 642 19.18%

UNIT DISTRICT 2 HERSCHER
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 %
Times Counted 2368/7101 33.3 %
Total Votes 7238

MARCIE MEENTSKOLBERG 1351 18.67%
NORMA APPLEGATE 1100 15.20%
DAVID RUDER 1251 17.28%
RHONDA BERNS 912 12.60%
DANIEL PETERS 730 10.09%
PATRICK DALY 1051 14.52%
MITCHELL LARKINS 843 11.65%

UNIT DISTRICT 4 CENTRAL
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 416/1119 37.2 %
Total Votes 700

DEBRA L. PETERS 229 32.71%
DEBRA L. CASPARY 219 31.29%
RENEE L. BYARLEY 224 32.00%
Write-in Votes 28 4.00%

UNIT DISTRICT 5 MANTENO
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 2651/7242 36.6 %
Total Votes 5901

SAMUEL J. MARTIN 1350 22.88%
TERRY BALDWIN 1244 21.08%
PATRICK J. MALLANEY 1680 28.47%
JON E. TOEPPER 1627 27.57%

UNIT DISTRICT 6 GRANT PARK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 915/2015 45.4 %
Total Votes 3079

DALE A. HANSEN 614 19.94%
NANCY G. DILLON 485 15.75%
DANIEL A. JARSKI 232 7.53%
JOHN VELDHUIZEN 526 17.08%
DAVID DOUGLAS 486 15.78%
CHRISTINE HAMANN 736 23.90%

UNIT DISTRICT 6-J TRIPOINT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/81 43.2 %
Total Votes 116

LLOYD VAUGHN 17 14.66%
CARL SMICKER 17 14.66%
AMY FECHT 24 20.69%
JEFF ROACH 6 5.17%
DEWAINE HAAG 26 22.41%
CHERIE SMOLKOVICH 26 22.41%

SCHOOL DIST 53 BOURBONNAIS
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Times Counted 827/13546 6.1 %
Total Votes 2150

KEN BICKNELL 512 23.81%
JOHN D. HALL 518 24.09%
STEPHEN W. BALL 522 24.28%
TODD A. HILDEBRAND 598 27.81%

SCHOOL DISTRICT 61 BRADLEY
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Times Counted 757/6929 10.9 %
Total Votes 1371

LORI L SMIETANSKI 482 35.16%
MARK HASEMEYER 477 34.79%
JUSTIN W. CALDWELL 412 30.05%

HIGH SCHOOL DIST 73 GARDNER-S WILMINGTON
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/9 0.0 %
Total Votes 0

DAVID R. DOGLIO 0 N/A
RITA E. WRIGHT 0 N/A
JOSEPH GRETZ 0 N/A
CRAIG MALE 0 N/A
CINDY L. GERBER 0 N/A

SCHOOL DISTRICT 74 S WILMINGTON
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/9 0.0 %
Total Votes 0

MICHAEL G. LARDI 0 N/A
KATY WEPPRECHT 0 N/A
ERIC CONGER 0 N/A

SCHOOL DISTRICT 111 KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0 %
Times Counted 4677/18589 25.2 %
Total Votes 15066

SHEILA KRAMER 2228 14.79%
JILL S. PRISTACH 2068 13.73%
JEROME C. SHAPIRO 2232 14.81%
KELLY L. DRAKE 1519 10.08%
PERVIES STAPLES 1536 10.20%
STEVE RAY ALLEN 1484 9.85%
AMELIA A. DAVIS 2024 13.43%
FRED B. HARRIS, JR. 1975 13.11%

REED CUSTER 255U 2Y
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 363/619 58.6 %
Total Votes 283

ANN HENDRIX 283 100.00%

REED CUSTER 255U 4Y
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 363/619 58.6 %
Total Votes 1014

KRIS VAN DUYNE 230 22.68%
GREG BOYER 117 11.54%
PEGGY MOORE 189 18.64%
LAWRENCE R BLACKBURN 113 11.14%
FRANK ANTOS 87 8.58%
JANICE A. FOOTE 185 18.24%
DEVIN DRANSFELDT 93 9.17%

SD 256 ST. ANNE 2Y
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 532/1447 36.8 %
Total Votes 431

RICHARD OOSTERHOFF 431 100.00%

SD 256 ST. ANNE 4Y
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 532/1447 36.8 %
Total Votes 1661

DEBORAH COTTON 414 24.92%
RICHARD SCHOON 422 25.41%
GREGORY HISER 396 23.84%
THOMAS HOEKSTRA 429 25.83%

SD 258 ST. GEORGE 2Y
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/2020 10.4 %
Total Votes 135

SYLVESTER FULCHER 135 100.00%

SD 258 ST. GEORGE 4Y
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/2020 10.4 %
Total Votes 393

DARRELL C. PENDLETON 119 30.28%
RICHARD REYES 120 30.53%
WILLIAM BODEMER 129 32.82%
Write-in Votes 25 6.36%

SCHOOL DISTRICT 259 PEMBROKE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 480/1510 31.8 %
Total Votes 1127

ROBERT D. CHAPMAN, J 213 18.90%
TONIA THOMAS 210 18.63%
KELVIN THOMAS 202 17.92%
BARNETTA RAY-CASTON 270 23.96%
PERRY L. PITCHLYN 229 20.32%
Write-in Votes 3 0.27%

HIGH SCHOOL DIST 302 ST. ANNE
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 1012/2957 34.2 %
Total Votes 2814

ROBERT MORSE JR. 412 14.64%
BILL JENNINGS 493 17.52%
RICHARD LOTTINVILLE 517 18.37%
LISA STALNECKER 550 19.55%
DAVID POMARANSKI 393 13.97%
NIKKI NICHOLSON 449 15.96%

HIGH SCHOOL DIST 307 BRAD-BOUR
Total
Number of Precincts 28
Precincts Reporting 28 100.0 %
Times Counted 1795/22495 8.0 %
Total Votes 3390

THOMAS S. COOKE 1092 32.21%
KERRY O'CONNELL 1152 33.98%
PHILLIP M. KAMBIC 1146 33.81%

KANKAKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE #520
Total
Number of Precincts 88
Precincts Reporting 88 100.0 %
Times Counted 15417/66413 23.2 %
Total Votes 22697

JERALD HOEKSTRA 10549 46.48%
ERIC HOOTS 4416 19.46%
HUGH E. VAN VOORST 7732 34.07%

JOLIET JUNIOR COLLEGE #525
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/9 0.0 %
Total Votes 0

ROBERT WUNDERLICH 0 N/A
ALBERT I. IMMING 0 N/A
SHANE KELLY 0 N/A
LEON MODROWSKI 0 N/A
MAVA ZILKA 0 N/A
SUSAN MARIE KLEN 0 N/A
BILL HELMOLD 0 N/A
SCOTT LETURNO 0 N/A

GRANT PARK FIRE REF
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 903/1948 46.4 %
Total Votes 885

YES 492 55.59%
NO 393 44.41%

SALINA ROAD DIST BONDS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 394/1003 39.3 %
Total Votes 374

YES 159 42.51%
NO 215 57.49%