Election Summary Report
Lee County, IL
2012 General Primary
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

04/03/12
12:44:23

Registered Voters 23561 - Cards Cast 6035 25.61%Num. Report Precinct 49 - Num. Reporting 49 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R (10)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5038

MITT ROMNEY R 1646 32.67%
RON PAUL R 449 8.91%
RICK PERRY R 63 1.25%
NEWT GINGRICH R 394 7.82%
CHARLES BUDDY ROEMER R 34 0.67%
RICK SANTORUM R 2452 48.67%

R 16TH CONG DIST R (20)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4894

ADAM KINZINGER R 2565 52.41%
DONALD A. MANZULLO R 2329 47.59%

R DEL NATL NOM CONVEN-REP R (30)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 13699

TIMOTHY N. KORITZ R 1506 10.99%
JOSHUA LANNING R 1455 10.62%
DAN RUTHERFORD R 1674 12.22%
HEIDI EMMETT R 530 3.87%
SAMUEL FELKER R 475 3.47%
ANDRIUS GAIZIUNAS R 399 2.91%
BETH M. WELBERS R 431 3.15%
ELDON ENTWHISTLE R 347 2.53%
JOHN F. SWEENEY R 402 2.93%
CHRIS ARNDT R 2155 15.73%
JAN PETERSON R 2179 15.91%
DENNIS S. KOSINSKI R 2146 15.67%

R ALT DEL NATL NOM CONVEN-REP R (40)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 13289

BARBARA FROBISH R 1421 10.69%
SUSAN J. THORNTON R 1435 10.80%
GREGORY L. WITZLEB, R 1625 12.23%
DARRELL LAKE R 430 3.24%
RYAN MICHIE R 431 3.24%
DIANE KENNICKER R 454 3.42%
PEGGY KLOPFENSTEIN R 430 3.24%
LUTHER LANDON R 369 2.78%
JASON C. LEVISKAS R 339 2.55%
PHIL PETERSON R 2121 15.96%
BILL CROSS R 2123 15.98%
BARBARA OFFILL R 2111 15.89%

R 37TH LEGISLATIVE DIST R (50)
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 249

DARIN LaHOOD R 249 100.00%

R 45TH LEGISLATIVE DIST R (60)
Total
Number of Precincts 43
Precincts Reporting 43 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3365

TIM BIVINS R 3365 100.00%

R 74TH REP DIST R (70)
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 274

DONALD L. MOFFITT R 274 100.00%

R 90TH REP DIST R (80)
Total
Number of Precincts 43
Precincts Reporting 43 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4541

DANIEL H. SIDMORE R 201 4.43%
CHET OLSON R 478 10.53%
LIANDRO LI ARELLAN R 1639 36.09%
TOM DEMMER R 2223 48.95%

R STATES ATTORNEY R (100)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4812

ANDREW J BOLLMAN R 2239 46.53%
ANNA SACCO-MILLER R 2573 53.47%

R CORONER R (110)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3821

JESSE P. PARTINGTON R 3821 100.00%

R COUNTY BOARD 1 R (120)
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Vote For 6
Total Votes 2756

VERNON H. GOTTEL R 611 22.17%
MARILYN SHIPPERT R 791 28.70%
ANN C. TAYLOR R 665 24.13%
DAVID C. GUSSE R 689 25.00%

R COUNTY BOARD 2 R (130)
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 %
Vote For 6
Total Votes 5458

GERALD LEFFELMAN R 852 15.61%
ROBERT BOB LOGAN R 769 14.09%
JOHN NICHOLSON R 785 14.38%
RICHARD DICK BINDER R 724 13.26%
LISA ZEIMETZ R 678 12.42%
ALLYN BUHROW R 706 12.94%
JUDY TRUCKENBROD R 944 17.30%

R COUNTY BOARD 3 R (140)
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 6
Total Votes 3841

BERNIE BUCKLEY R 597 15.54%
MIKE FARSTER R 644 16.77%
JOHN M. SCHRAUTH R 567 14.76%
GREGORY L WITZLEB SR R 713 18.56%
THOMAS R KITSON R 666 17.34%
STEVEN KITZMAN R 654 17.03%

R COUNTY BOARD 4 R (150)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 6
Total Votes 5807

DAVE CHANDLER R 805 13.86%
TIM DEEM R 665 11.45%
BILL PALEN R 789 13.59%
JAMES L. WENTLING R 863 14.86%
JOSEPH PATZER R 541 9.32%
MARVIN V. WILLIAMS R 778 13.40%
CHARLES E. THOMAS R 655 11.28%
ROBERT BOB GIBLER R 711 12.24%

R 2ND JUD DIST VAC OMalley R (160)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3908

JOE BIRKETT R 3908 100.00%

R VAC 15TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT R (170)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3859

ROBERT T. HANSON R 3859 100.00%

R ALTO COMMITTEEMAN R (180)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 91

KATIE WHITE R 91 100.00%

R AMBOY 3 COMMITTEEMAN R (210)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 118

LARRY K MORGAN R 118 100.00%

R BRADFORD COMMITTEEMAN R (240)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 66

SUSAN C. MILLER R 66 100.00%

R DIXON 1 COMMITTEEMAN R (270)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 231

GREGORY L WITZLEB SR R 231 100.00%

R DIXON 2 COMMITTEEMAN R (280)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 97

GARY PRESLEY R 97 100.00%

R DIXON 4 COMMITTEEMAN R (300)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 62

CATHY MYERS R 62 100.00%

R DIXON 5 COMMITTEEMAN R (310)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 41

MELISSA LAWRENCE R 41 100.00%

R DIXON 7 COMMITTEEMAN R (330)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 46

ROBERT B.J. HARNEY R 46 100.00%

R DIXON 9 COMMITTEEMAN R (350)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 74

MATTHEW WITZLEB R 74 100.00%

R DIXON 10 COMMITTEEMAN R (360)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 141

JOHN F. FRITTS R 141 100.00%

R DIXON 12 COMMITTEEMAN R (380)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 116

DAVE CHANDLER R 116 100.00%

R DIXON 13 COMMITTEEMAN R (390)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 213

VINCE MELENDREZ R 213 100.00%

R DIXON 14 COMMITTEEMAN R (400)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 122

TIM DEEM R 122 100.00%

R DIXON 15 COMMITTEEMAN R (410)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 71

JAMES L. WENTLING R 71 100.00%

R DIXON 19 COMMITTEEMAN R (450)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 179

DOUG FARSTER R 179 100.00%

R DIXON 20 COMMITTEEMAN R (460)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 132

MARVIN WILLIAMS R 132 100.00%

R FRANKLIN GROVE 1 COMMITTEEMAN R (480)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 120

JOHN NICHOLSON R 120 100.00%

R HARMON COMMITTEEMAN R (510)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 34

JOHN R. VARGA R 34 100.00%

R PALMYRA 1 COMMITTEEMAN R (570)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 128

WILLIAM C BROZOVICH R 128 100.00%

R PALMYRA 2 COMMITTEEMAN R (580)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 209

CHARLES E THOMAS R 209 100.00%

R SOUTH DIXON COMMITTEEMAN R (610)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 108

JAMES D. SCHIELEIN R 108 100.00%

R SUBLETTE COMMITTEEMAN R (620)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 106

DELBERT M. STENZEL R 106 100.00%

R WYOMING 1 COMMITTEEMAN R (650)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 112

JARED A. NICHOLSON R 112 100.00%

R WYOMING 2 COMMITTEEMAN R (660)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 53

LISA ZEIMETZ R 53 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D (670)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 678

BARACK OBAMA D 678 100.00%

D DEL NATL NOM CONVEN-DEM D (690)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 5
Total Votes 2819

SUNIL PURI D 521 18.48%
ANGELA McDONALD D 593 21.04%
JOHN DANIEL D 569 20.18%
MARY TUITE D 577 20.47%
TRAVIS TURNER D 559 19.83%

D 74TH REP DIST D (720)
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 89

AUGUST GUS JUNIOR D 89 100.00%

D CIRCUIT CLERK D (740)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 709

DENISE McCAFFREY EHR D 709 100.00%

D STATES ATTORNEY D (750)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 644

HENRY S. DIXON D 644 100.00%

D COUNTY BOARD 1 D (770)
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Vote For 6
Total Votes 373

RICK KETCHUM D 192 51.47%
WESLEY C MORRISSEY D 181 48.53%

D COUNTY BOARD 2 D (780)
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 %
Vote For 6
Total Votes 312

KASEY D CONSIDINE D 107 34.29%
FRANCES MITCHELL D 106 33.97%
ROSEANN PARA D 99 31.73%

D COUNTY BOARD 3 D (790)
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 6
Total Votes 161

ISAAC MERCER D 161 100.00%

D COUNTY BOARD 4 D (800)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 6
Total Votes 161

SCOTT SETCHELL D 161 100.00%

D AMBOY 2 COMMITTEEMAN D (850)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 44

LARRY EISENBERG D 44 100.00%

D DIXON 2 COMMITTEEMAN D (930)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 11

MICHAEL LAHEY D 11 100.00%

D DIXON 10 COMMITTEEMAN D (1010)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 22

HENRY S. DIXON D 22 100.00%

D DIXON 15 COMMITTEEMAN D (1060)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 18

LAURA SANTOS D 18 100.00%

D HARMON COMMITTEEMAN D (1160)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 21

MICHAEL BLACKBURN D 21 100.00%

D LEE CENTER COMMITTEEMAN D (1170)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 16

KASEY D CONSIDINE D 16 100.00%

D MARION COMMITTEEMAN D (1180)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 15

GERALD SHERIDAN D 15 100.00%

D PALMYRA 2 COMMITTEEMAN D (1230)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 14

ROBERT F. SHERIDAN D 14 100.00%

LEE CO UNICORP ELECTRICAL AGGREGATION (1320)
Total
Number of Precincts 35
Precincts Reporting 35 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2630

YES 1282 48.75%
NO 1348 51.25%

AMBOY CITY ELECTRICAL AGGREGATION (1330)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 345

YES 191 55.36%
NO 154 44.64%

ASHTON VILLAGE ELECTRICAL AGGREGATION (1340)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 162

YES 108 66.67%
NO 54 33.33%

DIXON CITY ELECTRICAL AGGREGATION (1350)
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1966

YES 949 48.27%
NO 1017 51.73%

FR GR VIL ELECTRICAL AGGREGATION (1360)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 181

YES 100 55.25%
NO 81 44.75%

LEE VIL INCREAST LIMITING RATE (1370)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 58

YES 31 53.45%
NO 27 46.55%

EARLVILLE 9 MAX RATE (1380)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%