Election Summary Report
Consolidated Election
Lee County, IL
April 9, 2013
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

04/18/13
11:42:00

Registered Voters 24210 - Cards Cast 7427 30.68%Num. Report Precinct 49 - Num. Reporting 49 100.00%

C AMBOY MAYOR (10)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 573

FRANK J. MEKEEL 179 31.24%
DEANNE K. HOY 172 30.02%
TOM NAUMAN 222 38.74%

C AMBOY CLERK (20)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 519

MELISSA EISENBERG 519 100.00%

C AMBOY WD 1 (40)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 118

BRETT DEWEY 118 100.00%

C AMBOY WD 2 (50)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 202

JOHN SCHAMBERGER 108 53.47%
DOUG McCOY 94 46.53%

C AMBOY WD 3 (60)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 219

NANCY KELLY 69 31.51%
DAVID J. SHAW 78 35.62%
DARYL L. STUCKEMEYER 72 32.88%

V ASHTON PRES (70)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 335

JOHN MARTINEZ 156 46.57%
Write-in Votes 179 53.43%

V ASHTON TRUST (80)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 850

BILLIE JO HEIER 119 14.00%
TOMMY L BALCH 188 22.12%
SUSAN M LARSON 215 25.29%
KEVIN L ODELL 211 24.82%
Write-in Votes 117 13.76%

V COMPTON PRES (90)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 45

DONALD SWOPE 45 100.00%

V COMPTON CLERK (100)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 42

WILLIAM WELCH 42 100.00%

V COMPTON TRUST (110)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 72

SHAWN W. FLYNN 30 41.67%
RICHARD BECKSTROM 42 58.33%

V FRANK GR PRES (120)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 283

ROBERT BOB LOGAN 105 37.10%
TONY SCHANEBERG 45 15.90%
DAVID L. ATKINSON 133 47.00%

V FRANK GR CLERK (130)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 246

LORI J. SMITH 246 100.00%

V FRANK GR TRUST (140)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 552

ROGER WARRENFELTZ 178 32.25%
MICHAEL CROFTON 170 30.80%
SCOTT S. SPANGLER 204 36.96%

V FRANK GR LIB 4YR (150)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 579

BEVERLY D. POWER 193 33.33%
PATRICIA FORRESTER 178 30.74%
SUSAN M MURPHY 208 35.92%

V FRANK GR LIB 2YR (160)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 242

GERALDINE TWARDOWSKI 242 100.00%

V HARMON PRES (170)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 26

JEFF MOREHEAD 26 100.00%

V HARMON TREAS (190)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 22

BARB MOREHEAD 22 100.00%

V HARMON TRUST (200)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 74

MONTY HOBBS 26 35.14%
MOLLY SMITH 21 28.38%
JOHN SUTTON 27 36.49%

V LEE PRES (210)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 27

RICHARD BORIS 27 100.00%

V LEE TRUST (220)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 55

JOSHUA CARLSON 29 52.73%
JOHN MONTGOMERY 26 47.27%

V NELSON PRES (230)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 32

TIM BONNELL 32 100.00%

V NELSON CLERK (240)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 35

SUSAN LEWANDOWSKI 35 100.00%

V NELSON TRUST 4YR (250)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 68

ANN M. DEVERS 31 45.59%
SHERRY L. ARMOSKA 20 29.41%
CHRISTINE M HAMILTON 17 25.00%

V PAW PAW PRES (270)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 126

JARED A. NICHOLSON 126 100.00%

V PAW PAW TRUST (280)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 333

JOHN N. PRENTICE 128 38.44%
STEPHEN SELLERS 105 31.53%
TARA MILTON 100 30.03%

V STEWARD PRES (290)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 64

JAMES BRATKO 38 59.38%
DAWN J. ANDERMANN 26 40.63%

V STEWARD CLERK (300)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 53

ANGELA BURKHART 53 100.00%

V STEWRD TRUST 2YR (320)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 59

LES BONNELL 59 100.00%

V SUBLETTE PRES (330)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 83

JOHN R. STENZEL 83 100.00%

V SUBLETTE CLERK (340)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 16

Write-in Votes 16 100.00%

V SUBLETTE TRUST (350)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 254

ROBERT L. BULFER 72 28.35%
TIMOTHY E. BONNELL 64 25.20%
KEITH E. KLEIN 83 32.68%
RICHARD E. KLASER 35 13.78%

V W BRKLYN PRES (360)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 28

SHAUN BULLOCK 28 100.00%

V W BRK TRUST 4YR (380)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 87

ERIK BODMER 30 34.48%
STEVEN FREEMAN 27 31.03%
THOMAS NEFF 30 34.48%

V W BRK TRUST 2YR (390)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 83

BENJAMIN FARRIS 30 36.14%
DENNIS J. BODMER 28 33.73%
DAWN R. SHEEHAN 25 30.12%

ALTO TWP SUPER (400)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 94

DENNIS E. BURKHART 94 100.00%

ALTO TWP CLERK (410)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 110

JENNIFER O RORKE 110 100.00%

ALTO TWP HWY (420)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 107

JACK THOMPSON 107 100.00%

ALTO TWP TRUST (430)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 413

WILLIAM E CAMPION 65 15.74%
BRIAN HERRMANN 82 19.85%
LELAND RUSSELL 74 17.92%
COLIN HOPWOOD 102 24.70%
DALE SVELA 90 21.79%

AMBOY TWP SUPER (440)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 599

DENNIS McCOY 599 100.00%

AMBOY TWP CLERK (450)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 529

GLEN FOSS 529 100.00%

AMBOY TWP HWY (460)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 581

THOMAS BULFER 581 100.00%

AMBOY TWP TRUST (470)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 1803

DONALD BONNELL 455 25.24%
CARL GROSSMAN 443 24.57%
DAVID NAUMAN 494 27.40%
WILLIAM METZEN 411 22.80%

ASHTON TWP SUPER (480)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 323

KAREN E. BOLEN 323 100.00%

ASHTON TWP CLERK (490)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 301

CAROLYN BROWN 301 100.00%

ASHTON TWP HWY (500)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 288

ROBERT CROUSE 288 100.00%

ASHTON TWP TRUST (510)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 568

TERRY GREENFIELD 310 54.58%
BRAD ESTOCK 258 45.42%

BRADFORD TWP SUPER (520)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 52

DOUGLAS J WAGNER 52 100.00%

BRADFORD TWP CLERK (530)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 51

MARY S WAGNER 51 100.00%

BRADFORD TWP HWY (540)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 45

MAURICE SONDGEROTH 45 100.00%

BRADFORD TWP TRUST (550)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 191

DAVID A FOSTER 51 26.70%
NEIL MILLER 48 25.13%
MARK A LEFEVRE 46 24.08%
NOLAN D HENERT 46 24.08%

BROOKLYN TWP SUPER (560)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 146

DAVID CRAIG 146 100.00%

BROOKLYN TWP CLERK (570)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 165

LISA MORTELL 83 50.30%
CYNTHIA M. PASLEY 82 49.70%

BROOKLYN TWP HWY (580)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 185

JERROLL K. SWOPE 108 58.38%
DARRELL PIERCE 77 41.62%

BROOKLYN TWP TRUST (590)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 575

SCOTT GILMORE 162 28.17%
WESLEY ENGLEHART 132 22.96%
CRAIG AYERS 137 23.83%
TERRY NEAL 144 25.04%

DIXON TWP SUPER (600)
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3162

DOUG FARSTER 1464 46.30%
EDWARD D. FRITTS 1698 53.70%

DIXON TWP CLERK (610)
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2608

FRANCES M. SLAIN 2608 100.00%

DIXON TWP ASSESS (620)
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2660

DOUGLAS FARLEY 2660 100.00%

DIXON TWP HWY (630)
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2865

ROGER BOWERS 2060 71.90%
ERIC LONG 805 28.10%

DIXON TWP TRUST (640)
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 8409

JAMES L. WENTLING 2028 24.12%
GREGORY L. WITZLEB, 2053 24.41%
ISAAC IKE MERCER 2166 25.76%
PATRICK E. VENIER 2162 25.71%

E GROVE TWP SUPER (650)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 44

BRIAN D. BLAINE 44 100.00%

E GROVE TWP CLERK (660)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 46

CHARLES A. GONIGAM 46 100.00%

E GROVE TWP HWY (670)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 47

CASEY W. JOHNSON 47 100.00%

E GROVE TWP TRUST (680)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 147

EDWARD A. REGLIN 39 26.53%
WILLIAM F. O BRIEN 40 27.21%
WILLIAM F. ANDERSON 41 27.89%
ZACHARY J. ROSS 27 18.37%

FRKLN GR TWP SUPER (690)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 301

WILLIAM R. BRIERTON 301 100.00%

FRKLN GR TWP CLERK (700)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 302

REVA M. BRIERTON 302 100.00%

FRKLN GR TWP HWY (710)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 311

PAUL ERISMAN 311 100.00%

FRKLN GR TWP TRUST (720)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 744

RAYMOND W. RAMSDELL 231 31.05%
WILLARD SIMPSON 233 31.32%
PAUL HUSSEY 280 37.63%

HAMILTON TWP SUPER (730)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 83

NANCY A. RUTKOWSKI 38 45.78%
BILL SCHAUFF 45 54.22%

HAMILTON TWP CLERK (740)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 70

GARY EGAN 70 100.00%

HAMILTON TWP HWY (750)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 83

DONALD E. DEWAELE 44 53.01%
DAVID KRUSE 39 46.99%

HAMILTON TWP TRUST (760)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 245

HOWARD D. GELDEAN 57 23.27%
DAVE WHITE 64 26.12%
RONALD WILLSTEAD 71 28.98%
RANDALL A. MICHAEL 53 21.63%

HARMON TWP SUPER (770)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 68

DAVID SCHULTE 68 100.00%

HARMON TWP HWY (790)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 73

JIMMY JACKSON 73 100.00%

HARMON TWP TRUST (800)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 188

JIM HICKS 65 34.57%
JOHN RYAN 65 34.57%
RUTH BROWN 58 30.85%

LEE CTR TWP SUPER (820)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 84

GERALD HENKEL 84 100.00%

LEE CTR TWP HWY (840)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 86

BRUCE SETCHELL 86 100.00%

LEE CTR TWP TRUST (850)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 292

GAIL DALLAM 75 25.68%
MELVIN O. BONNELL 70 23.97%
LANCE WALTER 74 25.34%
DAVID LEFFELMAN 73 25.00%

MARION TWP SUPER (860)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 57

S. CHARLES DUNPHY 57 100.00%

MARION TWP CLERK (870)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 57

MARY V. ACKERT 57 100.00%

MARION TWP HWY (880)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 66

DONALD McCOY 66 100.00%

MARION TWP TRUST (890)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 209

DENNIS P. ACKERT 57 27.27%
QUINT L. BENNETT 47 22.49%
ROBERT D. LEVAN 49 23.44%
GERALD R. SHERIDAN 56 26.79%

MAY TWP SUPER (900)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 105

LEESA K. BURKE 105 100.00%

MAY TWP CLERK (910)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 108

LISA R. BICKETT 108 100.00%

MAY TWP HWY (920)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 117

BRIAN RUSSELL 68 58.12%
EDWARD J. KLEIN 49 41.88%

MAY TWP TRUST (930)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 330

MARTIN MONTAVON 81 24.55%
JASON STREIT 78 23.64%
EDWARD J. McLAUGHLIN 88 26.67%
JASON P. LEFFELMAN 83 25.15%

NACHUSA TWP SUPER (940)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 65

RICHARD APPELQUIST 65 100.00%

NACHUSA TWP CLERK (950)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 67

MARK WOLF 67 100.00%

NACHUSA TWP HWY (960)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 64

RICK APPELQUIST 64 100.00%

NACHUSA TWP TRUST (970)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 235

ANDY PRATT 59 25.11%
GARY GREENWOOD 58 24.68%
LARRY CRAWFORD 61 25.96%
RICHARD McGRAIL 57 24.26%

NELSON TWP SUPER (980)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 140

MARLIN JENSEN 140 100.00%

NELSON TWP TRUST (1010)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 349

ROBERT A. SHIPMAN 115 32.95%
JERRY MCBRIDE 118 33.81%
EDWARD HARDEN 116 33.24%

PALMYRA TWP SUPER (1020)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 570

VERNON GOTTEL 570 100.00%

PALMYRA TWP CLERK (1030)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 570

KATHRYN A. TODD 570 100.00%

PALMYRA TWP HWY (1050)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 770

DERRICK STOREY 435 56.49%
JIM BUSHMAN 199 25.84%
MICHAEL BELCHER 22 2.86%
MATT HAZELWOOD 26 3.38%
SCOTT LAWRENCE 88 11.43%

PALMYRA TWP TRUST (1060)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 1798

WILLIAM GRANT 367 20.41%
JOHN FASSLER 476 26.47%
JOE JACOBS 517 28.75%
DEBRA DILLOW 438 24.36%

REYNOLDS TWP SUPER (1070)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 23

DALE ALLEN 23 100.00%

REYNOLDS TWP CLERK (1080)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 23

GARY BUNGER 23 100.00%

REYNOLDS TWP HWY (1090)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 25

ALBERT GITTLESON 25 100.00%

REYNOLDS TWP TRUST (1100)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 90

LYLE RANKEN 22 24.44%
CHAD MEURER 22 24.44%
LYLE ALLEN 24 26.67%
DEAN SVELA 22 24.44%

S DIXON TWP SUPER (1110)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 160

MARILYN SHIPPERT 160 100.00%

S DIXON TWP CLERK (1120)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 150

MATTHEW GUSSE 150 100.00%

S DIXON TWP HWY (1130)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 151

RICHARD HUMPHREY 151 100.00%

S DIXON TWP TRUST (1140)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 572

BRAD SHIPPERT 147 25.70%
MERLE TOPPER 151 26.40%
BILL SPRATT 132 23.08%
HAROLD WIGGINS 142 24.83%

SUBLETTE TWP SUPER (1150)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 133

DANIEL STEPHENITCH 133 100.00%

SUBLETTE TWP CLERK (1160)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 124

DEBORAH A SCHULTZ 124 100.00%

SUBLETTE TWP HWY (1170)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 123

DENIS ERBES 123 100.00%

SUBLETTE TWP TRUST (1180)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 446

DELBERT STENZEL 108 24.22%
DOUGLAS MCLAUGHLIN 112 25.11%
ANNETTE BONNELL 122 27.35%
THOMAS LAUER 104 23.32%

VIOLA TWP SUPER (1200)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 51

ROBERT J. SABIN 51 100.00%

VIOLA TWP CLERK (1210)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 47

S. JONES-SCHAUBLE 47 100.00%

VIOLA TWP HWY (1220)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 52

MICHEAL BERNARDIN 52 100.00%

VIOLA TWP TRUST (1230)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 214

RICHARD DICK BINDER 56 26.17%
DUANE TRUCKENBROD 54 25.23%
MARK R. BRESSON 52 24.30%
JOHN E. SCHMIDT 52 24.30%

WIL CRK TWP SUPER (1240)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 82

ROBERT A. BOOK 82 100.00%

WIL CRK TWP CLERK (1250)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 86

SHANNON RISSMAN 86 100.00%

WIL CRK TWP HWY (1260)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 86

MARK CHALLAND 86 100.00%

WIL CRK TWP TRUST (1270)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 289

STEVEN HULMES 65 22.49%
ANN M. KENNEY 72 24.91%
JOSH HICKEY 81 28.03%
PAT FRANKFOTHER 71 24.57%

WYOMING TWP SUPER (1280)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 169

JEFF POLITSCH 169 100.00%

WYOMING TWP CLERK (1290)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 155

DAVID LILJA 155 100.00%

WYOM TWP HWY (1300)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 145

KENNETH L. MERSMAN 145 100.00%

WYOMING TWP TRUST (1310)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 630

ELMER RHOADS 129 20.48%
CHARLES A. SELLERS 135 21.43%
MATT SCHOENHOLZ 155 24.60%
JAMES HANSEN 67 10.63%
MICHAEL A. ZEMAN 144 22.86%

MTA AMBOY LEE CTR (1330)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 615

RONETTE MOORE 615 100.00%

MTA ASHTON BRADFD (1340)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 332

SUSAN C. MILLER 332 100.00%

MTA BROOK WYOMING (1350)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 318

MARY J. GEHANT 318 100.00%

MTA E GRV HAM MAR S DIXON (1360)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 320

LINDA DUNPHY 320 100.00%

MTA MAY SUBLETTE (1390)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 213

ROBERT LAUER 213 100.00%

PARK 4YR DIXON (1400)
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 3627

WILLIAM D. OST 979 26.99%
SHANE E. MILLER 1622 44.72%
RICHARD F. KOENIG 1026 28.29%

PARK 2YR DIXON (1410)
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1934

BRETT S. SCHMALL 1934 100.00%

PARK WALNUT (1420)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 80

LARRY E. WILCOXEN 80 100.00%

LIB EARLVILLE (1430)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 0

MARY BENDER 0 N/A

LIB OHIO (1440)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 72

JANICE A. PHILLIPS 25 34.72%
PAMELA J. GONIGAM 27 37.50%
ROMAINE C. ALBRECHT 20 27.78%

LIB PAW PAW (1450)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 120

CLAUDETTE BETTNER 120 100.00%

CUSD5 4YR STERLING (1460)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 213

TERRY MCGUIRE 101 47.42%
MARC A. GEIL 112 52.58%

CUSD5 Rem STERLING (1470)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 211

PAMELA CLODFELTER 87 41.23%
JAMES BROTHERIDGE 94 44.55%
CUAUHTEMOC REYES 30 14.22%

SD8 NELSON (1480)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 69

DAVID M. DEVRIES, JR 69 100.00%

CUSD9 EARLVILLE (1490)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 0

JEFFREY S. PICKERT 0 N/A
JOHN T. EAGER 0 N/A
JEFFREY T. CAMPBELL 0 N/A
STEVEN M. MILAM 0 N/A
ROGER TORMAN 0 N/A

CCSD17 4YR OHIO (1510)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 63

ROBERT ALBRECHT 19 30.16%
CORINNE THOMAS 20 31.75%
DAVID SPOHN 24 38.10%

CCSD145 MONTMORNCY (1520)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 17

MIKE ROBBINGS 5 29.41%
JASON E. MORTHLAND 5 29.41%
CHAD GOFF 7 41.18%

CCSD161 CRESTON (1530)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 2

JENI HARDIN 1 50.00%
MIRIAH RANKEN 1 50.00%

CUSD170 DIXON (1540)
Total
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 12936

WOODY LENOX 1806 13.96%
JONATHAN GIESON 1858 14.36%
JOHN M. JACOBS 2695 20.83%
JOSH ARDUINI 2250 17.39%
TERRY SHROYER 2297 17.76%
PAMALA TOURTILLOTT 2030 15.69%

SD220 STEWARD (1550)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 21

Write-in Votes 21 100.00%

CUSD222 2YR POLO (1560)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 13

YANCY WEBSTER 13 100.00%

CUSD222 4YR POLO (1570)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 33

GENE SCHMIDT 12 36.36%
CRAIG CROSS 11 33.33%
DAVID BUCHER 10 30.30%

CCSD231 ROCHELLE (1580)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 6

SHIRLEY REIF 2 33.33%
JEAN TESS 1 16.67%
DAVID B. CASEY 2 33.33%
TRISHA VAUGHN 1 16.67%

CUSD271 4YR PAWPAW (1590)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 545

REBECCA MOOREHEAD 189 34.68%
JASON PENMAN 185 33.94%
CHRISTOPHER JONES 171 31.38%

CUSD271 Rem PAWPAW (1600)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 196

DARYL ROSENKRANS 196 100.00%

CUSD272 4YR AMBOY (1620)
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 3399

LORI SETCHELL 870 25.60%
TONY BECKER 772 22.71%
JOEL HOCHSTATTER 908 26.71%
ROBERT J. OLSON 849 24.98%

CUSD275 ASH FRKLN (1630)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 2189

GALEN C HART 501 22.89%
CHAD M MURPHY 527 24.07%
MICHAEL S GITTLESON 591 27.00%
DAVID MEURER 570 26.04%

CCSD289 2YR MENDTA (1640)
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 168

ERICA ESCATEL 168 100.00%

CCSD289 4YR MENDTA (1650)
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 301

TIM POHL 158 52.49%
SEAN PAPPAS 143 47.51%

CCSD289 Rem MENDTA (1660)
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 206

JOEL JOHNSON 124 60.19%
BRANDY HOWARD 82 39.81%

CUSD303 2YR LAMOILLE (1670)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4

MARY TAYLOR 4 100.00%

CUSD303 4YR LAMOILLE (1680)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 15

MARY ANNE SCHWINGLE 3 20.00%
ROGER MOORE 4 26.67%
KEVIN HILDEBRAND 2 13.33%
EARL STUEPFERT 6 40.00%

CUSD340-2 BUREAU VLY (1690)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 61

DON DEWAELE 61 100.00%

CUSD425 INDIAN CRK (1700)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 244

VAUGHN BOEHNE 52 21.31%
JAMES HICKS 46 18.85%
PETER E. SENKOWSKI 29 11.89%
KELSY HART 58 23.77%
PAUL DELISIO 32 13.11%
CHERYL PALOMBO 27 11.07%

HSD212 ROCHELLE (1710)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 410

MARTIN W RAVNAAS, JR 118 28.78%
BRENT TRACY 102 24.88%
THOMAS HUDDLESTON 95 23.17%
ROBERT WALSH 95 23.17%

HSD280 MENDOTA (1720)
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 686

JAMES A. STROUSS 170 24.78%
CATHY BURKE 168 24.49%
JIM LAUER 173 25.22%
TOM BAUER 175 25.51%

HSD301 ROCK FALLS (1730)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 166

JOHN N. HOWARD 54 32.53%
STEPHEN MULVANEY 48 28.92%
HOWARD F. JANSSEN 64 38.55%

HSD505 OHIO (1740)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 57

CAROL DEBRUHL 15 26.32%
BROCK KAECKER 19 33.33%
ROBERT L. GONIGAM 23 40.35%

CC506 SAUK VALLEY (1750)
Total
Number of Precincts 43
Precincts Reporting 43 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 10055

ANDREW BOLLMAN 3488 34.69%
PAULA MEYER 3243 32.25%
JUDITH ANN GORDON 1708 16.99%
WILLIAM J. SIMPSON 1616 16.07%

CC513 ILL VALLEY (1760)
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 313

BRANDON W. EVANS 97 30.99%
JANE GOETZ 112 35.78%
LAURIE BONUCCI 104 33.23%

CC523 KISHWAUKEE (1770)
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 666

KATHLEEN WATKINS 257 38.59%
KATHLEEN M. SPEARS 284 42.64%
FERALD BRYAN 125 18.77%

ESR 6YR BUR HEN STR (1780)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 61

JON A. ZAHM 61 100.00%

ESR 6YR LaSALLE (1830)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 0

JOHN M GLASCOCK 0 N/A
LLOYD VOGEL 0 N/A
RANDAL L. JOHNSON 0 N/A

ESR 6YR LEE OGLE (1840)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 8628

FRANCIS DREW 3572 41.40%
BOYD C. MELVIN 5056 58.60%

ESR 6YR WHITESIDE (1850)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 104

KYRAN D. WAGENECHT 104 100.00%

FIRE OGLE LEE (1860)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 156

ERIK PETRY 79 50.64%
GREG MORTENSEN 77 49.36%

FIRE POLO (1870)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5

RANDALL L WAGNER 5 100.00%

COUNTY SALES TAX (1880)
Total
Number of Precincts 49
Precincts Reporting 49 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7192

YES 1957 27.21%
NO 5235 72.79%

COUNTY ELECTRIC UNINCORP (1890)
Total
Number of Precincts 35
Precincts Reporting 35 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2884

YES 1476 51.18%
NO 1408 48.82%

C DIXON ELECTRIC (1900)
Total
Number of Precincts 20
Precincts Reporting 20 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2419

YES 1377 56.92%
NO 1042 43.08%

V LEE ELECTRIC (1910)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 41

YES 30 73.17%
NO 11 26.83%

V PAW PAW ELECTRIC (1920)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 136

YES 92 67.65%
NO 44 32.35%

V SUBLETT ELECTRIC (1930)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 101

YES 80 79.21%
NO 21 20.79%

SD8 NEW DISTRICT (1940)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 81

YES 51 62.96%
NO 30 37.04%

SD8 NEW BOARD MEMBER (1950)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 7
Total Votes 300

KIMBERLY A. VELAZQUE 56 18.67%
MARK NARDINI 47 15.67%
BILL SEIDEL 48 16.00%
NEAL FOLGERS 42 14.00%
CHRIS D. BUIKEMA 54 18.00%
PATRICK L. FORTNEY 53 17.67%

CUSD271 AT LARGE PAW PAW (1960)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 216

YES 138 63.89%
NO 78 36.11%