Election Summary Report
Whiteside County, IL
2013 Consolidated
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

04/23/13
13:55:58

Registered Voters 38598 - Cards Cast 8104 21.00%Num. Report Precinct 60 - Num. Reporting 60 100.00%

C Fulton Mayor (10)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 186

LARRY RUSSELL IND 186 100.00%

C Fulton W1 Ald (30)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 50

EUGENE A. FIELD IND 50 100.00%

C Fulton W2 Ald (40)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 35

MARGARET CROSTHWA IND 35 100.00%

C Fulton W2 Ald 2yr (50)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 33

DAN NEDERHOFF IND 33 100.00%

C Fulton W3 Ald (60)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 31

WARREN JUIST IND 13 41.94%
SUE VAN KAMPEN IND 18 58.06%

C Fulton W4 Ald (70)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 70

HOWARD VAN ZUIDEN IND 70 100.00%

C Morrison Mayor (80)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1104

SARAH THORNDIKE IND 85 7.70%
R. EVERETT PANNIER IND 760 68.84%
MARTI MARTHA WOOD IND 231 20.92%
DAVID J. JINDRICH IND 28 2.54%

C Morrison Clerk (90)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 934

MELANIE T. SCHROEDER IND 934 100.00%

C Morrison W1 Ald (100)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 204

DALE EIZENGA IND 146 71.57%
CHERYL BUSH IND 58 28.43%

C Morrison W2 Ald (110)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 344

HARVEY D. ZUIDEMA IND 199 57.85%
NANCY J. RIGGEN IND 145 42.15%

C Morrison W3 Ald (120)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 230

CURT BENDER IND 157 68.26%
VERNON TERVELT IND 73 31.74%

C Morrison W4 Ald (130)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 227

DAVID G. HELMS IND 227 100.00%

C Morrison W4 2yr (140)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 226

SCOTT CONNELLY IND 226 100.00%

C Prophetstwn Mayor (150)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 477

STEVEN L. SWANSON IND 322 67.51%
ALAN POSEY IND 155 32.49%

C Prophetstwn Clerk (160)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 401

CONSTANCE JENSEN IND 401 100.00%

C Prophetstwn Treas (170)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 424

EILEEN A. DETRA IND 424 100.00%

C Prophet W1 Ald (180)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 168

DARYL DRENNEN IND 168 100.00%

C Prophet W2 Ald (190)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 97

RICHARD BUELL IND 97 100.00%

C Prophet W3 Ald (200)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 131

WARREN C. LONG IND 131 100.00%

C Rock Falls Mayor (210)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1305

WILLIAM B. WESCOTT IND 982 75.25%
DAVID H. BLANTON IND 318 24.37%
Write-in Votes 5 0.38%

C Rock Falls Clerk (220)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1292

EDWARD M. MULVANEY IND 314 24.30%
PAMELA J. MARTINEZ IND 315 24.38%
ERIC M. ARDUINI IND 663 51.32%

C Rock Falls Treas (230)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1146

SUZANNE DIR IND 1146 100.00%

C Rock Falls W1 Ald (240)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 325

MARK VANDERSNICK IND 325 100.00%

C Rock Falls W2 Ald (250)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 247

BRIAN E. SNOW IND 247 100.00%

C Rock Falls W3 Ald (260)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 302

JIM SCHUNEMAN IND 302 100.00%

C Rock Falls W4 Ald (270)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 229

JOHN W. WATTS IND 229 100.00%

C Strling Ald At-Lg (280)
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 1656

JOHN STAUTER 645 38.95%
CHRISTOPHER SCHUCHAR 583 35.21%
JAVIER A. PADILLA 428 25.85%

V Albany President (290)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 237

BRIAN ROWLAND IND 165 69.62%
NATHAN GRISER IND 29 12.24%
HOWARD LETCHER IND 43 18.14%

V Albany Clerk (300)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 197

JESSICA RICHARDSON IND 197 100.00%

V Albany Trustee (310)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 307

DAVID HOLCOMB IND 149 48.53%
KENT WIRTH IND 158 51.47%

V Albany 2yr Trust (320)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 172

DENNY MIENSMA IND 172 100.00%

V Coleta President (330)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 34

SALLY DOUGLAS IND 34 100.00%

V Coleta Clerk (340)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 41

BARBARA GETTLE IND 41 100.00%

V Coleta Trustee (350)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 153

EDWIN DUSING IND 37 24.18%
MICHAEL COX IND 40 26.14%
STEVEN ELGIN SR. IND 38 24.84%
JEFFREY KRIEBS IND 38 24.84%

V Deer Grv Pres (360)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 11

AL THOMPSON 11 100.00%

V Deer Grv Trust (370)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 22

MICHAEL BASS 11 50.00%
DAN KOLB SR. 11 50.00%

V Erie President (380)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 234

MARCIA M. SMITH 234 100.00%

V Erie Clerk (390)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 251

MICHELLE L. MISFELDT 251 100.00%

V Erie Trustee (400)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 724

JEFF WIRTH 211 29.14%
KATHY KUHNEN 229 31.63%
MATTHEW J. MARTENS 83 11.46%
PATRICIA JAMES 201 27.76%

V Lyndon President (410)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 216

KATHLEEN A. STONE IND 53 24.54%
TIMOTHY J. CRADY IND 163 75.46%

V Lyndon Clerk (420)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 190

SHELLY MOORE IND 190 100.00%

V Lyndon Trustee (430)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 574

FRANCIS M. STONE JR. IND 50 8.71%
DOUGLAS R. DUNLAP IND 129 22.47%
PAUL D. ENGWALL IND 132 23.00%
BARBARA A. HIGGINS IND 56 9.76%
EDWARD EIDE IND 31 5.40%
GORDON ZSCHIESCHE IND 60 10.45%
DWAINE SIKKEMA IND 116 20.21%

V Tampico Commiss (440)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 344

ALLAN B. MORTHLAND 56 16.28%
TOBY JO JOHNSON 83 24.13%
MARY JO SIGEL 88 25.58%
CARLOS BUTCH McNINCH 59 17.15%
ALAN D. WILDMAN 58 16.86%

Albany Supervisor (450)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 206

DANIEL L. BITLER IND 206 100.00%

Albany Clerk (460)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 209

MARGARET H. TERRY IND 209 100.00%

Albany Hwy Comm (470)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 262

GARY J. HOVEY IND 100 38.17%
LARRY TIESMAN IND 162 61.83%

Albany Trustee (480)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 471

TED SWANSON IND 166 35.24%
GORDON J. STUART IND 179 38.00%
RAYMOND CHURCHILL IND 126 26.75%

Clyde Supervisor (490)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 126

SANDY SHETLER IND 126 100.00%

Clyde Clerk (500)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 123

NINA M. RUMFELT IND 123 100.00%

Clyde Hwy Comm (510)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 144

JEFF FOLKERS IND 42 29.17%
RAY PETERSON IND 102 70.83%

Clyde Trustee (520)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 308

RICHARD SWANSON IND 75 24.35%
MICHELLE MEURS IND 107 34.74%
MARK HILL IND 113 36.69%
Write-in Votes 13 4.22%

Coloma Supervisor (530)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1378

DEBRA BURKE IND 1378 100.00%

Coloma Clerk (540)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1401

PAMELA A. ERBY IND 1401 100.00%

Coloma Assessor (550)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1352

MARY E. CREBO IND 1352 100.00%

Coloma Hwy Comm (560)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1414

RUTHIE E. ROGERS IND 1414 100.00%

Coloma Trustees (570)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 3242

PEGGY McFADDEN IND 1111 34.27%
EUGENE JACOBY IND 1139 35.13%
MARY ANN RICHARDSON IND 992 30.60%

Erie Supervisor (580)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 304

VICKI VanHAMME FONTE IND 209 68.75%
CAROLYN A. THOMAS IND 95 31.25%

Erie Clerk (590)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 292

CATHERINE TEMPLE IND 292 100.00%

Erie Hwy Comm (600)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 282

ROBERT L. GABRIEL IND 282 100.00%

Erie Trustee (610)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 1000

ROBERT G. DILLIN IND 240 24.00%
MICHAEL WINCKLER IND 284 28.40%
DAVID L. GABRIEL IND 238 23.80%
REX L. YOUNG IND 238 23.80%

Fenton Supervisor (620)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 67

WILLIAM SCHALLER IND 67 100.00%

Fenton Clerk (630)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 65

GARY BLACK IND 65 100.00%

Fenton Hwy Comm (640)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 66

ALAN BLASDELL IND 66 100.00%

Fenton Trustee (650)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 235

ANTHONY H. MICKLEY IND 54 22.98%
LARRY VAN OOSTEN IND 61 25.96%
CRAIG E. GRAHAM IND 55 23.40%
JOHN D. KRUTHOFF IND 65 27.66%

Fulton Supervisor (660)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 191

CHARLES T. DYKSTRA IND 191 100.00%

Fulton Clerk (670)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 200

BRENDA WOODS IND 200 100.00%

Fulton Hwy Comm (690)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 199

DON HOOTER STAGE IND 199 100.00%

Fulton Trustee (700)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 741

BARBARA MASK IND 167 22.54%
GREG NAFTZGER IND 192 25.91%
KATHY MONTGOMERY IND 192 25.91%
RONALD D. PESSMAN IND 190 25.64%

Garden Plain Super (710)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 102

LaVERNE STERENBERG IND 102 100.00%

Garden Plain Clerk (720)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 99

FRANKLIN A. BUTT IND 99 100.00%

Gardn Pln Hwy Comm (730)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 103

ROLAND VANDER EIDE IND 103 100.00%

Garden Plain Trustee (740)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 390

EDWARD JOHNSON IND 70 17.95%
ALVIN E. HEUN IND 51 13.08%
STEVE HEUN IND 93 23.85%
SCOTT A. REYNOLDS IND 91 23.33%
CRAIG DRURY IND 85 21.79%

Genesee Supervisor (750)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 172

VICKI A. JACOBS IND 172 100.00%

Genesee Clerk (760)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 174

MARCY SHANK IND 174 100.00%

Genesee Hwy Com (770)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 183

GORDON R. SIGEL IND 26 14.21%
TROY A. CAPP IND 138 75.41%
EDWARD HARRINGTON IND 19 10.38%

Genesee Trustee (780)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 571

NANCY J. REINS IND 156 27.32%
STEVEN ELGIN IND 135 23.64%
MARCIA RATLIFF IND 137 23.99%
MARK DOUGLAS IND 143 25.04%

Hahnaman Supervisor (790)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 43

DOUGLAS WETZELL IND 43 100.00%

Hahnaman Clerk (800)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 46

KIMBERLY A. EGAN IND 46 100.00%

Hahnaman Hwy Com (810)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 40

HARRY GUITHER IND 40 100.00%

Hahnaman Trustee (820)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 152

DOUGLAS R. EGAN IND 42 27.63%
MATTHEW S. HENREKIN IND 37 24.34%
JAMES C. HENREKIN IND 38 25.00%
MICHAEL V. CADY IND 35 23.03%

Hopkins Supervisor (830)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 229

LYNETTE SPRINGMAN IND 229 100.00%

Hopkins Clerk (840)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 227

KATHIE K. DONAHUE IND 227 100.00%

Hopkins Hwy Comm (850)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 236

CLINT S. KNOX IND 236 100.00%

Hopkins Trustee (860)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 568

DAVID K. TWINING IND 197 34.68%
JEFF BUNTJER IND 190 33.45%
MATTHEW BOLLINGER IND 181 31.87%

Hume Supervisor (870)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 51

CURTIS CRUSE IND 51 100.00%

Hume Clerk (880)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 47

LaVONNE I. HELMS IND 47 100.00%

Hume Hwy Comm (890)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 46

MATT CUNNIFF IND 46 100.00%

Hume Trustee (900)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 160

LARRY D. HELMS IND 41 25.63%
JEFFREY R. SCHULTZ IND 37 23.13%
PAUL R. WETZELL IND 44 27.50%
PAUL J. CUNNIFF IND 38 23.75%

Jordan Supervisor (910)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 131

SUSAN I. WILLIAMS IND 131 100.00%

Jordan Clerk (920)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 133

CINDY BOOK IND 133 100.00%

Jordan Hwy Comm (930)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 130

KERRY CARBAUGH IND 130 100.00%

Jordan Trustees (940)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 464

LEONARD M. LONG IND 116 25.00%
RANDY CLODFELTER IND 114 24.57%
DALE PFUNDSTEIN IND 119 25.65%
DAVID HINRICHS IND 115 24.78%

Lyndon Supervisor (950)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 285

MICHAEL E. RANSOM IND 177 62.11%
GINA LILLY IND 108 37.89%

Lyndon Clerk (960)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 248

LONNA G. ZSCHIESCHE IND 248 100.00%

Lyndon Hwy Comm (970)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 278

GEORGE E. RANSOM IND 122 43.88%
GARY FOLKERS IND 156 56.12%

Lyndon Trustee (980)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 769

RICHARD ACKEBERG IND 189 24.58%
CRAIG JANSSEN IND 225 29.26%
EDWARD MEREMA IND 174 22.63%
RONALD GERKEN IND 181 23.54%

Montmorency Super (990)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 218

ELWIN R. SCHMITT IND 218 100.00%

Montmorency Clerk (1000)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 222

LOIS R. LEFEVRE IND 222 100.00%

Mntmrncy Hwy Comm (1010)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 210

NATHANIEL SCHMITT IND 210 100.00%

Montmorency Trust (1020)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 593

DONALD H. SCHOAF IND 191 32.21%
RODNEY WETZELL IND 209 35.24%
MARC JOHNSON IND 193 32.55%

Mt Pleasant Super (1030)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1047

B. CRAIG GRAY IND 1047 100.00%

Mt Pleasant Clerk (1040)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1110

MERLE REISENBIGLER IND 1110 100.00%

Mt Pleas Hwy Comm (1050)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1183

KENT SHEPARD IND 667 56.38%
BRENT J. DYKEMA IND 516 43.62%

Mt Pleasant Trust (1060)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 3453

MARILYN HABBEN IND 875 25.34%
PAULETTE ZAAGMAN IND 856 24.79%
KEN L. SWANSON IND 896 25.95%
DAN J. KUEHL IND 826 23.92%

Newton Supervisor (1070)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 46

JERRY NORMAN IND 46 100.00%

Newton Clerk (1080)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 48

JENNY HEUN IND 48 100.00%

Newton Hwy Comm (1090)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 45

RONALD KUYKENDALL IND 45 100.00%

Newton Trustee (1100)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 172

PAUL HEUN IND 43 25.00%
STEVE NAFTZGER IND 44 25.58%
PAUL ROSENOW IND 45 26.16%
STEPHAN JACKSON IND 40 23.26%

Portland Supervisor (1110)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 46

JAMES A. NOWERS IND 46 100.00%

Portland Clerk (1120)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 46

LINDA L. BRINKMAN IND 46 100.00%

Portland Hwy Com (1130)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 42

PHILLIP I. CROSSMAN IND 42 100.00%

Portland Trustee (1140)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 158

PHILLIP T. WATKINS IND 38 24.05%
BENNETT O. WATKINS IND 37 23.42%
WILLIAM L. PAINTER IND 39 24.68%
PAUL D. YOUNG IND 44 27.85%

Prophetstwn Super (1150)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 493

MYRON HOFMEISTER IND 493 100.00%

Prophetstown Clerk (1160)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 499

JACQUELINE ROMAN IND 499 100.00%

Prophtstwn Hwy Com (1170)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 514

MIKE C. OLINGER IND 514 100.00%

Prophetstown Trust (1180)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 1678

MIKE LAWRENCE IND 445 26.52%
BILL JACOBS IND 432 25.74%
KYRAN D. WAGENECHT IND 433 25.80%
CHRIS W. BREITBACH IND 368 21.93%

Sterling Supervisor (1190)
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1327

MATTHEW J. HOWZE IND 1327 100.00%

Sterling Clerk (1200)
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1277

FRANCES LEAL IND 1277 100.00%

Sterling Assessor (1210)
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1278

MARSHA FRANCIS IND 1278 100.00%

Sterling Hwy Comm (1220)
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1563

JAMES L. LOPEZ IND 670 42.87%
DANA STUTZKE IND 893 57.13%

Sterling Trustee (1230)
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 4283

RUTH STANLEY IND 1120 26.15%
ELIZABETH HALL IND 1000 23.35%
THOMAS AUSMAN IND 1061 24.77%
WILLIAM McGINN IND 1102 25.73%

Tampico Supervisor (1240)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 144

GREG FORWARD IND 144 100.00%

Tampico Clerk (1250)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 142

TOM FRITSCH IND 142 100.00%

Tampico Assessor (1260)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 132

DENNIS DRIESSENS IND 132 100.00%

Tampico Hwy Com (1270)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 137

JOHN BUCKLEY IND 137 100.00%

Tampico Trustee (1280)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 524

GREG COLE IND 135 25.76%
RANDY WETZELL IND 134 25.57%
DAVID BATTEN IND 127 24.24%
TOM HENREKIN IND 128 24.43%

Union Gr Supervisor (1290)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 174

RICK DETER IND 174 100.00%

Union Gr Clerk (1300)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 173

DAVID MICKLEY IND 173 100.00%

Union Gr Hwy Com (1310)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 181

ARNOLD VEGTER IND 181 100.00%

Union Gr Trustee (1320)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 643

ROBERT HUIZENGA IND 165 25.66%
DALE STERENBERG IND 163 25.35%
DAVE SCHAVER IND 154 23.95%
PAUL KLOUNT IND 161 25.04%

Ustick Supervisor (1330)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 135

SCOTT BECHTEL IND 135 100.00%

Ustick Clerk (1340)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 125

MARC GRAVERT IND 125 100.00%

Ustick Hwy Comm (1350)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 147

RANDY SMIT IND 101 68.71%
WILLIAM GREELEY IND 46 31.29%

Ustick Trustee (1360)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 483

GALE TOPPERT IND 126 26.09%
JAMES PESSMAN IND 118 24.43%
AL LEWIS IND 122 25.26%
RONALD SCHAVER IND 117 24.22%

MTA 2 Ustck-Clyde (1370)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 234

CHARLES RUMFELT IND 234 100.00%

MTA 3 Gen-Hopk-Jor (1380)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 506

SHIRLEY A. CONKLEN IND 506 100.00%

MTA 5 Un Grv-Mt Pleas (1400)
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1162

KATHERYN A. HOGUE IND 1162 100.00%

Coloma Park Comm (1430)
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 2210

JOHN T. SIGEL 1253 56.70%
WAYNE P. WALKER 957 43.30%

Milledgevl Park Com (1440)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 81

KIM BROWN 46 56.79%
JENNIFER JAKOBS 35 43.21%

Milledgevl 2yr Prk Com (1450)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 52

AMBER MEIER 52 100.00%

Prophtstwn Park Com (1460)
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 901

SANDRA JO JOHNSON 421 46.73%
TOM GREEN 480 53.27%

Strling Park Comm (1470)
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 2134

JENNIFER L. CAMPBELL 998 46.77%
DAVID STUTZKE 1136 53.23%

Strling 2yr Pk Comm (1480)
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1281

JENNIFER ZUITHOFF 1281 100.00%

Walnut Park Comm (1490)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6

LARRY E. WILCOXEN 6 100.00%

Albany Library Trust (1500)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 214

TERESA M. HUTTON 214 100.00%

Chadw Lib Trust (1520)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 27

GARY P. IMEL 8 29.63%
ARLENE M. JOHNSON 9 33.33%
ANNE M. PILGRIM 10 37.04%

Erie Library Trust (1530)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 742

LOIS M. GARCIA 376 50.67%
REBECCA M. DAIL 366 49.33%

Erie 2yr Lib Trust (1540)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 430

CAROL FRANKS 430 100.00%

Rock Falls Lib Trust (1550)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 4328

LARRY A. THOMPSON 1077 24.88%
KAYE TRUESDELL 1157 26.73%
RUTH M. DEEM 1105 25.53%
GLENN E. SHIRLEY 989 22.85%

Rck Fls 2yr Lib Trust (1560)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1220

EDWARD MULVANEY 1220 100.00%

Schmaling Lib Trust (1570)
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 326

BARBARA KNIGHT 159 48.77%
MISTY FANDERCLAI 167 51.23%

E Coloma SD 12 - 2YR (1580)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 378

PATRICK L. FORTNEY 378 100.00%

E Coloma SD 12 - 4YR (1590)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 644

BILL SEIDEL 345 53.57%
NEAL FOLGERS 299 46.43%

Rock Falls Elem D1 (1600)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 3485

TROY EBENEZER 870 24.96%
SHELLEY CHAPPELL 861 24.71%
KARLA BURNETT 822 23.59%
JOHN BOOKER 932 26.74%

Mntmrncy CCSD 145 (1610)
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 650

MIKE ROBBINGS 211 32.46%
JASON E. MORTHLAND 221 34.00%
CHAD GOFF 218 33.54%

Rck Fls High Sch 301 (1620)
Total
Number of Precincts 14
Precincts Reporting 14 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 4161

JOHN N. HOWARD 1271 30.55%
STEPHEN M. MULVANEY 1199 28.82%
HOWARD F. JANSSEN 1394 33.50%
Write-in Votes 297 7.14%

Bureau Vly Dist 340 (1630)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4

DON DeWAELE 4 100.00%

Erie CUSD 1 (1640)
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 1373

JASON NORMAN 399 29.06%
CHAD M. MINER 246 17.92%
PENNY F. PAPINEAU 77 5.61%
GARY M. FARRAL 200 14.57%
NICHOLE FRIEDRICHSEN 169 12.31%
CHARLES W. BROWN JR. 235 17.12%
Write-in Votes 47 3.42%

River Bend CUSD 2 (1650)
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 1424

JANE ORMAN-LUKER 462 32.44%
DAN PORTZ 457 32.09%
ERIC FISH 505 35.46%

Proph-Lyndon CUSD 3 (1660)
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 3505

JILL M. RINGENBERG 694 19.80%
DOUGLAS WETZELL 813 23.20%
BRUCE FRANKS 731 20.86%
LORI JUHOLA 597 17.03%
TYA M. BOUCHER 670 19.12%

Sterling CUSD 5 (1670)
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 3256

TERRY McGUIRE 1607 49.36%
MARC A. GEIL 1649 50.64%

Strling CUSD 5 Rem (1680)
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 3657

PAMELA CLODFELTER 1327 36.29%
JAMES BROTHERIDGE 1495 40.88%
CUAUHTEMOC REYES 835 22.83%

Morrison CUSD 6 (1690)
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 3651

WOLFGANG SCHMIDT 1162 31.83%
CATHLEEN VEGTER 1263 34.59%
MICHAEL VEGTER 1226 33.58%

Polo CUSD 222 - 2yr (1700)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7

YANCY WEBSTER 7 100.00%

Polo CUSD 222 - 4yr (1710)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 18

GENE SCHMIDT 5 27.78%
CRAIG CROSS 7 38.89%
DAVID BUCHER 6 33.33%

Geneseo CUSD 228 (1720)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 0

CHRISTY M. COLEMAN 0 N/A
BARRY L. SNODGRASS 0 N/A

Chadw-Mill CUSD 399 (1730)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 225

SANDRA BAYLOR-SCHMID 54 24.00%
SHELLY D. KAPPES 56 24.89%
BRAD SMITH 57 25.33%
DAVID WAGENKNECHT 58 25.78%

Blckhwk CC 503 - 6YR (1740)
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 548

SAMMIE BORST 109 19.89%
DOUGLAS L. STRAND 208 37.96%
TIM BLACK 231 42.15%

Blckhwk CC 503 - 2YR (1750)
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 539

JOHN McCOOLEY 268 49.72%
KYLEE FOX 271 50.28%

Sauk Valley CC 506 (1760)
Total
Number of Precincts 57
Precincts Reporting 57 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 11751

ANDREW BOLLMAN 3096 26.35%
PAULA MEYER 3163 26.92%
JUDITH ANN GORDON 2471 21.03%
WILLIAM J. SIMPSON 3021 25.71%

ESR Whiteside (1770)
Total
Number of Precincts 60
Precincts Reporting 60 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 6208

KYRAN WAGENECHT 6208 100.00%

ESR 6yr Bur-Hen-Strk (1780)
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 5

JON A. ZAHM 5 100.00%

ESR Carr-JoDa-Steph (1810)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 89

KEVIN BOYER 46 51.69%
EDWARD F. FINCH 43 48.31%

ESR Lee-Ogle (1820)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 12

FRANCIS DREW 6 50.00%
BOYD C. MELVIN 6 50.00%

Polo Fire Trustee (1830)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5

RANDALL L. WAGNER 5 100.00%

Prphtstwn Fire Trust (1840)
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 1669

GARY GERBER 521 31.22%
GEORGE MARK THOMPSON 617 36.97%
GEORGE RANSOM 531 31.82%

County-Sch Sales Tax (1850)
Total
Number of Precincts 60
Precincts Reporting 60 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7854

YES 3601 45.85%
NO 4253 54.15%

County Elect Aggr (1860)
Total
Number of Precincts 46
Precincts Reporting 46 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2786

YES 1740 62.46%
NO 1046 37.54%

Proposed Sch Dist (1870)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 422

YES 342 81.04%
NO 80 18.96%

Proposed ECol-Nel Bd (1880)
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 7
Total Votes 1880

KIMBERLY A VELAZQUEZ 311 16.54%
MARK NARDINI 315 16.76%
BILL SEIDEL 317 16.86%
NEAL FOLGERS 296 15.74%
CHRIS D. BUIKEMA 293 15.59%
PATRICK L. FORTNEY 348 18.51%