Election Summary Report
Cumberland County, IL
Consolidated Election
April 4, 2017
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Beverly Howard
Cumberland County Clerk
Unofficial

04/04/17
20:29:41

Registered Voters 8005 - Cards Cast 2717 33.94%Num. Report Precinct 12 - Num. Reporting 12 100.00%

C-CASEY MAYOR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  6/10 60.0 %
Total Votes  4

MIKE NICHOLS 4 100.00%
NIK GROOTHUIS 0 0.00%
JASON WIMBLEY 0 0.00%
STEVE JENKINS 0 0.00%

C- CASEY WD2 4YR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  6/10 60.0 %
Total Votes  5

KELSEY WASHBURN 5 100.00%

C-CASEY WD2 2YR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  6/10 60.0 %
Total Votes  5

JESSE DENNIS 5 100.00%

V-GREENUP MAYOR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Times Counted  469/1024 45.8 %
Total Votes  459

THOMAS BAUGUSS 189 41.18%
STACEY CARL 270 58.82%

V-GREENUP CLERK
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Times Counted  469/1024 45.8 %
Total Votes  364

JILL D. KIMBLE 364 100.00%

V-GREENUP TRUSTEE
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Times Counted  469/1024 45.8 %
Total Votes  1206

TERRY D. WAGONER 99 8.21%
MAX L. MCCULLOUGH JR 172 14.26%
DANITA L. STARWALT 187 15.51%
DONNIE CORNWELL 126 10.45%
GEORGE HENSLEY 75 6.22%
SHERRY PARKER 121 10.03%
MIKE NICKLES 192 15.92%
ALENE BLADE 174 14.43%
DAVID STOVALL 60 4.98%

V-JEWETT PRESIDENT
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  40/132 30.3 %
Total Votes  33

TIMOTHY MCGINNIS 33 100.00%

V-JEWETT TRUSTEE
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  40/132 30.3 %
Total Votes  77

JOE STUDDARD 25 32.47%
JOHN OAKLEY 24 31.17%
EMILY MCGINNIS 28 36.36%

V-MONTROSE MAYOR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  1/1 100.0 %
Total Votes  0

CAROLYN JANSEN 0 N/A

V-MONTROSE TRUSTEE
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  1/1 100.0 %
Total Votes  2

MICHAEL RUHOLL 1 50.00%
DEREK SCHORMAN 1 50.00%

V-TOLEDO PRESIDENT
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  296/875 33.8 %
Total Votes  290

WES CHAMBERS 140 48.28%
JOHN BECK 150 51.72%

V-TOLEDO TRUSTEE
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  296/875 33.8 %
Total Votes  604

KEITH TITUS 216 35.76%
RYAN MARKWELL 195 32.28%
ALAN INGRAM 193 31.95%

TWP COTTONWD SUPERVR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  226/402 56.2 %
Total Votes  202

BARBARA LAWYER REP 202 100.00%

TWP COTTONWD CLERK
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  226/402 56.2 %
Total Votes  188

WILLIAM Z. SCOTT DEM 188 100.00%

TWP COTTONWD HGHWY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  226/402 56.2 %
Total Votes  225

BRAD W. JONES REP 117 52.00%
DENNY THORNTON DEM 108 48.00%

TWP COTTONWD TRUSTEE
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  226/402 56.2 %
Total Votes  798

BRUCE MCCANDLISH REP 114 14.29%
TIFFANY INGLE REP 89 11.15%
DAVE SHOOT REP 108 13.53%
DEBRA K. BEALS REP 106 13.28%
STEVE LAYTON DEM 110 13.78%
DAVID THORNTON DEM 68 8.52%
PEGGY KUHN DEM 111 13.91%
DERRICK THORNTON DEM 92 11.53%

TWP CROOKD CR SUPERVR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  70/323 21.7 %
Total Votes  63

DOTTIE HAWKER REP 63 100.00%

TWPCROOKD CR CLERK
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  70/323 21.7 %
Total Votes  64

MARGARET GARNER DEM 64 100.00%

TWP CROOKD CR HGHWY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  70/323 21.7 %
Total Votes  64

HOWARD HENDERSON REP 64 100.00%

TWP CROOKD CR TRUST
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  70/323 21.7 %
Total Votes  147

VICKI CHALIFOUX REP 43 29.25%
KENNETH BROWN REP 57 38.78%
JOHNNY HANNERS DEM 47 31.97%

TWP GREENP SUPERVR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Times Counted  746/1755 42.5 %
Total Votes  627

KERRY FRITTS DEM 627 100.00%

TWP GREENP CLERK
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Times Counted  746/1755 42.5 %
Total Votes  629

ERIN ST. JOHN REP 629 100.00%

TWP GREENP HGHWY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Times Counted  746/1755 42.5 %
Total Votes  608

ZACHARY TY WICKE REP 608 100.00%

TWP GREENUP TRUST
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Times Counted  746/1755 42.5 %
Total Votes  1972

CLIFF CARRELL REP 523 26.52%
ROGER JAMES REP 548 27.79%
JANICE RAY DEM 459 23.28%
RAYMOND PEARCY DEM 442 22.41%

TWP NEOGA SUPERVR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  503/2129 23.6 %
Total Votes  427

DANIEL BALLINGER DEM 427 100.00%

TWP NEOGA CLERK
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  503/2129 23.6 %
Total Votes  424

DORIS I. MCKAY DEM 424 100.00%

TWP NEOGA HGHWY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  503/2129 23.6 %
Total Votes  406

LLOYD A. LACY DEM 406 100.00%

TWP NEOGA TRUST
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  503/2129 23.6 %
Total Votes  1402

MICHAEL MCMULLEN DEM 292 20.83%
JARED MCKAY DEM 295 21.04%
LINDA LACY DEM 288 20.54%
DOROTHY MARIE LAWYER DEM 200 14.27%
THOMAS N. MORAN IND 327 23.32%

TWP SPRINGPT SUPERVR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  279/963 29.0 %
Total Votes  246

STEVEN WOLKE REP 246 100.00%

TWP SPRINGPT CLERK
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  279/963 29.0 %
Total Votes  267

LISA JEWELL DEM 82 30.71%
HILLARY BEARD REP 185 69.29%

TWP SPRINGPT HGHWY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  279/963 29.0 %
Total Votes  254

TODD BEARD REP 254 100.00%

TWP SPRINGPT TRUST
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  279/963 29.0 %
Total Votes  886

GEORGE HILL DEM 73 8.24%
KEITH DETERS REP 217 24.49%
DENNIS BUHNERKEMPE REP 198 22.35%
RICHARD WILLENBORG REP 206 23.25%
DENNIS BROWN REP 192 21.67%

TWP SUMPTER SUPERVR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  527/1456 36.2 %
Total Votes  463

DENNIS L. SHUPE DEM 463 100.00%

TWP SUMPTER CLERK
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  527/1456 36.2 %
Total Votes  516

MILDRED CARLEN DEM 155 30.04%
STAR M. SHOOT REP 361 69.96%

TWP SUMPTER ASSESS
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  527/1456 36.2 %
Total Votes  437

GARRY STEWART DEM 437 100.00%

TWP SUMPTER HGHWY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  527/1456 36.2 %
Total Votes  474

DEAN CARLEN DEM 474 100.00%

TWP SUMPTER TRUST
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  527/1456 36.2 %
Total Votes  1592

CHARLES PENNINGTON DEM 302 18.97%
DAVID RODEBAUGH DEM 251 15.77%
DANIEL HUFFMAN DEM 315 19.79%
MARK D. SHUPE DEM 315 19.79%
ALICE K. SHERWOOD REP 409 25.69%

TWP UNION SUPERVR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  226/539 41.9 %
Total Votes  222

JAMES JAY MAXEY REP 133 59.91%
JANE VAUGHN DEM 89 40.09%

TWP UNION CLERK
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  226/539 41.9 %
Total Votes  181

KAYLEE FERRIS REP 181 100.00%

TWP UNION HGHWY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  226/539 41.9 %
Total Votes  225

MICHAEL BRANDENBURG REP 95 42.22%
LEE WALLER DEM 130 57.78%

TWP UNION TRUST
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  226/539 41.9 %
Total Votes  493

JAMES STANBERRY REP 123 24.95%
DONALD F. MAYHEW REP 119 24.14%
MARTIN D. SMITH III DEM 108 21.91%
MICHAEL REPP DEM 143 29.01%

TWP WOODBRY SUPERVR
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  140/438 32.0 %
Total Votes  115

DEB LEVINGSTON REP 115 100.00%

TWP WOODBRY CLERK
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  140/438 32.0 %
Total Votes  105

CINDY LEMAR DEM 105 100.00%

TWP WOODBRY HGHWY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  140/438 32.0 %
Total Votes  135

JACK E. LEMAR DEM 59 43.70%
JASON LEVINGSTON REP 76 56.30%

TWP WOODBRY TRUST
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  140/438 32.0 %
Total Votes  310

VIRGINIA HANLEY DEM 64 20.65%
MAX HANLEY DEM 68 21.94%
CAROLYN KEMPER DEM 78 25.16%
DON CLARK REP 100 32.26%

PARK CASEY TWP
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  6/10 60.0 %
Total Votes  4

EDWARD RICHARDSON 4 100.00%

PARK SUMPTER
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  527/1456 36.2 %
Total Votes  465

MCKENZI EASTON 465 100.00%

LIB SUMPTER TWP
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  527/1456 36.2 %
Total Votes  1088

JOHN T. STITT 327 30.06%
BRENDA MCDADE 326 29.96%
MARLENE KINCAID 435 39.98%

LIB GREENUP TWP
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Times Counted  746/1755 42.5 %
Total Votes  2072

ROSALEE CHANCELLOR 558 26.93%
BEVERLY KUHN 545 26.30%
DAN CARR 487 23.50%
BOB BLADE 482 23.26%

LIB NEOGA
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  503/2129 23.6 %
Total Votes  1393

ELAINE EDWARDS 378 27.14%
JENNY BALLINGER 354 25.41%
LINDA J. PAGE 304 21.82%
SHERYL BRANDENBURG 357 25.63%

CUSD 1-A CHARLESTN
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  12/49 24.5 %
Total Votes  12

CHARLES JARRELL 4 33.33%
MATT TITUS 8 66.67%

CUSD 1-B CHARLESTN
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  12/49 24.5 %
Total Votes  19

JASON COE 9 47.37%
EVA RITCHEY 10 52.63%

CUSD 1 2YR JASPER
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  0/4 0.0 %
Total Votes  0

ROB STREET 0 N/A

CUSD 1 4YR JASPER
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  0/4 0.0 %
Total Votes  0

MANDY RIEMAN 0 N/A
GORDON MILLSAP 0 N/A
HOLLY FARLEY 0 N/A
JOSHUA KUHL 0 N/A

CUSD 2 MATTOON
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  0/31 0.0 %
Total Votes  0

BILL STANDERFER 0 N/A
ROBERT N. MILLER 0 N/A
COLLEEN GARNER 0 N/A
ERIKA C. WEAVER 0 N/A

CUSD 3 4YR NEOGA
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Times Counted  575/2288 25.1 %
Total Votes  1260

SHAWN FINNEY 420 33.33%
GERALD HANFLAND 425 33.73%
JULIE BUTLER 415 32.94%

CUSD C-4 CASY-WSTFD
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  173/610 28.4 %
Total Votes  550

TERRI R. COX 74 13.45%
CLYDE W. FRANKIE 68 12.36%
SHAWN HUISINGA 90 16.36%
CASEY OVERBECK 55 10.00%
ALAN HUTTON 111 20.18%
WENDY KATRINA NAVEL 61 11.09%
JOSEPH E. HICKOX 91 16.55%

CUSD 30 DIETERICH
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  36/110 32.7 %
Total Votes  51

DIANE L. AHERIN 26 50.98%
CHARITY BOHNHOFF 25 49.02%

CUSD 50 TEUTOPOLIS
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  78/346 22.5 %
Total Votes  188

LEON GOBCZYNSKI 64 34.04%
TROY OZENKOSKI 62 32.98%
COURTNEY L. TEGELER 62 32.98%

CUSD 77 CUMBERLAND
  Total 
Number of Precincts  11
Precincts Reporting  11 100.0 %
Times Counted  1843/4567 40.4 %
Total Votes  4434

WES CHAMBERS 1075 24.24%
KIMBERLY A. STARWALT 964 21.74%
BOB BLADE 1189 26.82%
BEN BLAND 1206 27.20%

CC 517 LAKE LAND
  Total 
Number of Precincts  12
Precincts Reporting  12 100.0 %
Times Counted  2717/8001 34.0 %
Total Votes  4776

ROBERT LUTHER 1175 24.60%
MIKE SULLIVAN 1410 29.52%
DORIS REYNOLDS 1338 28.02%
MATT FORCUM 853 17.86%

CC 529 6YR ILL EAST
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  0/4 0.0 %
Total Votes  0

BRENDA K. CULVER 0 N/A
GARY CARTER 0 N/A

CC529 4YR ILL EAST
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  0/4 0.0 %
Total Votes  0

JAN RIDGELY 0 N/A

ESR BOND
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Times Counted  114/456 25.0 %
Total Votes  224

DON SCOTT 43 19.20%
JIMMIE RICE 37 16.52%
JD VIEREGGE 37 16.52%
ABBY BAYLES 41 18.30%
EUGENE A. LOGUE 66 29.46%

ESR 6YR CUMBERLAND
  Total 
Number of Precincts  12
Precincts Reporting  12 100.0 %
Times Counted  2603/7545 34.5 %
Total Votes  3091

WILLIAM HILL 1539 49.79%
RICHARD MANUELL 1552 50.21%

ESR 2YR CUMBERLAND
  Total 
Number of Precincts  12
Precincts Reporting  12 100.0 %
Times Counted  2603/7545 34.5 %
Total Votes  1727

MARK WASCHER 1727 100.00%

ESR 6YR CLAY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  0/4 0.0 %
Total Votes  0

TRAVIS A. FARLEY 0 N/A
SHEILA G. MIKEWORTH 0 N/A

ESR 4YR CLAY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  0/4 0.0 %
Total Votes  0

MARILYN HOLT 0 N/A

ESR 2YR CLAY
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  0/4 0.0 %
Total Votes  0

JULIA LAROCHE-NEW 0 N/A

FIRE 6YR NEOGA
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  503/2129 23.6 %
Total Votes  409

BILL C. STEICHMANN 409 100.00%

FIRE 2YR NEOGA
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Times Counted  503/2129 23.6 %
Total Votes  414

MICHAEL SNYDER 414 100.00%

PROP COUNTY TAX
  Total 
Number of Precincts  12
Precincts Reporting  12 100.0 %
Times Counted  2717/8005 33.9 %
Total Votes  2653

YES 1503 56.65%
NO 1150 43.35%