Election Summary Report
Whiteside County, IL
Consolidated Election
April 4, 2017
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

04/13/17
13:30:00

Registered Voters 38511 - Cards Cast 7764 20.16%Num. Report Precinct 60 - Num. Reporting 60 100.00%

V Albany President
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  63

A BRIAN ROWLAND IND 63 100.00%

V Albany Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  67

MARLENE J WALTERS IND 67 100.00%

V Albany Trustee 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  71

DAVID SMITHER IND 71 100.00%

V Coleta President
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  26

SALLY DOUGLAS IND 26 100.00%

V Coleta Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  33

BARB GETTLE IND 33 100.00%

V Coleta Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  86

MIKE FRITZ IND 27 31.40%
MIKE COX IND 30 34.88%
CARI ENGELBARTS IND 29 33.72%

V Deer Grove President
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  6

AL THOMPSON IND 6 100.00%

V Deer Grove Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  12

MICHAEL D BASS IND 6 50.00%
DANNY L KOLB, SR. IND 6 50.00%

V Erie President
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  638

PETER N GEORGEAN IND 235 36.83%
MARCIA M SMITH IND 349 54.70%
GARY M FARRAL IND 54 8.46%

V Erie Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  1551

ELLA L BRIGHT IND 315 20.31%
JEFF WIRTH IND 413 26.63%
MATTHEW J MARTENS IND 205 13.22%
KATHY KUHNEN IND 440 28.37%
RONDA A BORKOVEC IND 178 11.48%

C Fulton Mayor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  774

BARBARA M JANIS IND 255 32.95%
HOWARD VANZUIDEN IND 80 10.34%
KYLE CROSTHWAITE IND 62 8.01%
PAULA ISRAEL IND 2 0.26%
MICHAEL J OTTENS IND 375 48.45%

C Fulton Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  698

LINDSEY RENKES IND 698 100.00%

C Fulton W1 Ald
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  180

EUGENE A FIELD IND 180 100.00%

C Fulton W2 Ald
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  121

MARGARET L CROSTHWAI IND 121 100.00%

C Fulton W3 Ald 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  115

SUE VANKAMPEN IND 115 100.00%

C Fulton W4 Ald
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  247

RANDY BOONSTRA IND 247 100.00%

V Lyndon Mayor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  111

DOUGLAS R DUNLAP IND 111 100.00%

V Lyndon Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  268

PAUL ENGWALL IND 98 36.57%
DWAINE SIKKEMA IND 89 33.21%
GARY SUTTON IND 81 30.22%

C Morrison Mayor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  243

R EVERETT PANNIER IND 243 100.00%

C Morrison Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  218

MELANIE T SCHROEDER IND 218 100.00%

C Morrison W1 Ald 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  33

DALE EIZENGA IND 33 100.00%

C Morrison W1 Ald 2yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  29

KENNETH A MAHAFFEY IND 29 100.00%

C Morrison W2 Ald 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  76

HARVEY D ZUIDEMA IND 76 100.00%

C Morrison W2 Ald 2yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  50

Write-in Votes  50 100.00%

C Morrison W3 Ald
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  46

JOSH WEST IND 46 100.00%

C Morrison W4 Ald 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  62

ARLYN DEETS IND 62 100.00%

C Morrison W4 Ald 2 yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  62

DAVID HELMS IND 62 100.00%

C Prophetstown Mayor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  570

STEVE SWANSON IND 384 67.37%
TERRY STRIKE IND 186 32.63%

C Prophetstown Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  466

CONSTANCE JENSEN IND 466 100.00%

C Prophetstown Treas
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  486

EILEEN DETRA IND 486 100.00%

C Prophet W1 Ald
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  213

DARYL DRENNEN IND 213 100.00%

C Prophet W2 Ald
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  107

RICHARD BUELL IND 20 18.69%
JOSHUA HOVEY IND 87 81.31%

C Prophet W3 Ald
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  175

GREG SCHMITT IND 175 100.00%

C Rock Falls Mayor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  403

WILLIAM B WESCOTT IND 403 100.00%

C Rock Falls Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  405

ERIC M ARDUINI IND 405 100.00%

C Rock Falls Treas
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  401

KAY M ABNER IND 401 100.00%

C Rock Falls W1 Ald
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  109

GEORGE A LOGAN JR IND 109 100.00%

C Rock Falls W2 Ald
  Total 
Number of Precincts  4
Precincts Reporting  4 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  113

DENNIS P FULRATH IND 48 42.48%
BRIAN E SNOW IND 65 57.52%

C Rock Falls W3 Ald
  Total 
Number of Precincts  4
Precincts Reporting  4 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  108

JIM SCHUNEMAN IND 108 100.00%

C Sterling Ald At-Lg
  Total 
Number of Precincts  18
Precincts Reporting  18 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  2271

H JOHN STAUTER 606 26.68%
TERRY L LYNCH 595 26.20%
JIM WISE 658 28.97%
C SCHUCHARD 412 18.14%

V Tampico Comm 2yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  135

ROBERT C SIGEL 75 55.56%
TODD TORNOW 60 44.44%

Albany Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  82

DANIEL L BITLER IND 82 100.00%

Albany Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  92

MARGARET H TERRY IND 92 100.00%

Albany Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  99

LARRY TIESMAN IND 99 100.00%

Albany Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  354

GARY J HOVEY IND 94 26.55%
GORDON J STUART IND 89 25.14%
TED J SWANSON IND 94 26.55%
RAYMOND L CHURCHILL IND 77 21.75%

Clyde Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  63

AMY MEYER IND 63 100.00%

Clyde Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  64

LISA M WIERSEMA IND 64 100.00%

Clyde Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  272

RAY PETERSON IND 46 16.91%
MARK HILL IND 29 10.66%
RICHARD SWANSON IND 10 3.68%
HARVEY 'BUD' TEGELER IND 57 20.96%
STEVE JONES IND 54 19.85%
JASON HOOK IND 36 13.24%
GABRIEL GOMEZ IND 40 14.71%

Coloma Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  594

DAVID H BLANTON IND 362 60.94%
SINDY SOTELO IND 232 39.06%

Coloma Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  534

PAMELA A ERBY IND 534 100.00%

Coloma Assessor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  512

MARY E. CREBO IND 512 100.00%

Coloma Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  536

RUTHIE E ROGERS IND 536 100.00%

Coloma Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  1750

RANDY CONKLING IND 449 25.66%
PEGGY A MC FADDEN IND 446 25.49%
MARY ANN RICHARDSON IND 430 24.57%
CHARLOTTE DOWNEY IND 425 24.29%

Erie Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  645

VICKI FONTENOY IND 645 100.00%

Erie Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  654

CATHERINE TEMPLE IND 654 100.00%

Erie Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  731

ROBERT L GABRIEL IND 244 33.38%
RODNEY D CADY IND 487 66.62%

Erie Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  2075

ROBERT G. DILLIN IND 498 24.00%
DAVID L GABRIEL IND 452 21.78%
MICHAEL WINCKLER IND 636 30.65%
REX L YOUNG IND 489 23.57%

Fenton Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  134

WILLIAM SCHALLER IND 134 100.00%

Fenton Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  134

GARY F BLACK IND 134 100.00%

Fenton Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  134

ALAN BLASDELL IND 134 100.00%

Fenton Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  436

LARRY VAN OOSTEN IND 129 29.59%
ANTHONY H MICKLEY IND 94 21.56%
CRAIG E GRAHAM IND 102 23.39%
JOHN KRUTHOFF IND 111 25.46%

Fulton Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  4
Precincts Reporting  4 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  767

CHARLES T DYKSTRA IND 767 100.00%

Fulton Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  4
Precincts Reporting  4 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  767

BRENDA J WOODS IND 767 100.00%

Fulton Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  4
Precincts Reporting  4 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  869

ROBERT JONES IND 393 45.22%
VENETA LEIF IND 63 7.25%
DONALD MONTGOMERY IND 413 47.53%

Fulton Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  4
Precincts Reporting  4 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  2384

KATHY MONTGOMERY IND 667 27.98%
RONALD PESSMAN IND 600 25.17%
GREGORY NAFTZGER IND 575 24.12%
RICHARD BLAND IND 542 22.73%

Garden Plain Super
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  92

LA VERNE STERENBERG IND 92 100.00%

Garden Plain Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  89

FRANKLIN BUTT IND 89 100.00%

Garden Plain Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  88

ROLAND VANDEREIDE IND 88 100.00%

Garden Plain Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  326

STEVE HEUN IND 84 25.77%
CRAIG DRURY IND 81 24.85%
GREGG PESSMAN IND 82 25.15%
SCOTT REYNOLDS IND 79 24.23%

Genesee Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  195

MARCIA RATLIFF IND 68 34.87%
BONNIE L STERN IND 35 17.95%
VICKI A JACOBS IND 92 47.18%

Genesee Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  186

PAMELA M MC KENNA IND 186 100.00%

Genesee Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  196

DUANE TROBAUGH IND 147 75.00%
GORDON SIGEL IND 49 25.00%

Genesee Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  626

HONESTY FOWLER IND 146 23.32%
STEVE ELGIN IND 149 23.80%
KENNETH A REINS IND 173 27.64%
RICK A OSBORN IND 158 25.24%

Hahnaman Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  32

DOUGLAS WETZELL IND 32 100.00%

Hahnaman Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  31

KIMBERLY EGAN IND 31 100.00%

Hahnaman Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  30

HARRY GUITHER IND 30 100.00%

Hahnaman Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  108

DOUGLAS EGAN IND 31 28.70%
JAMES C HENREKIN IND 26 24.07%
MATTHEW S HENREKIN IND 25 23.15%
MICHAEL V CADY IND 26 24.07%

Hopkins Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  378

LYNETTE SPRINGMAN IND 378 100.00%

Hopkins Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  365

KATHIE K DONAHUE IND 365 100.00%

Hopkins Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  427

CLINT S KNOX IND 322 75.41%
BRADLEY S FOLKERS IND 105 24.59%

Hopkins Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  862

DAVID K TWINING IND 306 35.50%
LARRY JUDD IND 282 32.71%
MARY E DOWNES IND 274 31.79%

Hume Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  57

CURTIS CRUSE IND 57 100.00%

Hume Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  51

LaVONNE I HELMS IND 51 100.00%

Hume Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  51

MATTHEW CUNNIFF IND 51 100.00%

Hume Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  182

PAUL R WETZELL IND 45 24.73%
LARRY D HELMS IND 36 19.78%
PAUL J CUNNIFF IND 34 18.68%
MICHAEL E CUNNIFF IND 31 17.03%
JEFFREY R SCHULTZ IND 36 19.78%

Jordan Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  156

CHERL A MILLER IND 156 100.00%

Jordan Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  160

CINDY BOOK IND 160 100.00%

Jordan Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  173

JOSHUA A MILLER IND 23 13.29%
KERRY CARBAUGH IND 150 86.71%

Jordan Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  574

RANDY R CLODFELTER IND 141 24.56%
LEONARD LONG IND 140 24.39%
DALE PFUNDSTEIN IND 147 25.61%
DAVID HINRICHS IND 146 25.44%

Lyndon Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  154

MICHAEL E RANSOM IND 154 100.00%

Lyndon Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  162

ALICIA M WETZELL IND 162 100.00%

Lyndon Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  151

GARY FOLKERS IND 151 100.00%

Lyndon Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  534

RONALD GERKEN IND 128 23.97%
CRAIG L JANSSEN IND 146 27.34%
EDWARD MEREMA IND 111 20.79%
ARIAN LANDHEER IND 149 27.90%

Montmorency Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  295

MARC C JOHNSON IND 295 100.00%

Montmorency Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  293

LOIS LE FEVRE IND 293 100.00%

Montmorency Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  328

NATHANIEL SCHMITT IND 135 41.16%
KEVIN KUHLEMIER IND 90 27.44%
DONALD ANDERSON IND 103 31.40%

Montmorency Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  711

ROBERT MC KANNA IND 216 30.38%
RODNEY WETZELL IND 242 34.04%
DONALD J ROSENGREN IND 231 32.49%
Write-in Votes  22 3.09%

Mt Pleasant Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  240

B. CRAIG GRAY IND 240 100.00%

Mt Pleasant Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  252

MERLE REISENBIGLER IND 252 100.00%

Mt Pleasant Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  251

KENT SHEPARD IND 251 100.00%

Mt Pleasant Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  919

MARILYN HABBEN IND 227 24.70%
DAN KUEHL IND 223 24.27%
KEN SWANSON IND 233 25.35%
PAULETTE ZAAGMAN IND 236 25.68%

Newton Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  119

JERRY NORMAN IND 119 100.00%

Newton Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  137

JENNY HEUN IND 137 100.00%

Newton Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  156

RON KUYKENDALL IND 83 53.21%
JIM BURDEN IND 73 46.79%

Newton Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  304

PAUL HEUN IND 100 32.89%
STEVE NAFTZGER IND 117 38.49%
PAUL ROSENOW IND 87 28.62%

Portland Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  111

PAUL YOUNG IND 111 100.00%

Portland Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  109

LINDA BRINKMAN IND 109 100.00%

Portland Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  121

PHIL WATKINS IND 68 56.20%
MARK YOUNG IND 45 37.19%
PHIL CROSSMAN IND 8 6.61%

Portland Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  311

BEN WATKINS IND 69 22.19%
JACK NOWERS IND 81 26.05%
STEVE RYAN IND 72 23.15%
NEIL YOUNG IND 89 28.62%

Prophetstown Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  567

MYRON HOFMEISTER IND 567 100.00%

Prophetstown Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  591

JACQUELINE ROMAN IND 591 100.00%

Prophetstown Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  600

MIKE OLINGER IND 600 100.00%

Prophetstown Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  1685

BILL JACOBS IND 488 28.96%
MIKE LAWRENCE IND 447 26.53%
CHRIS W BREITBACH IND 335 19.88%
KYRAN WAGENECHT IND 415 24.63%

Sterling Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  18
Precincts Reporting  18 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  1864

ANGELA SCHNEIDER IND 646 34.66%
THEODORE HARTS IND 728 39.06%
DANIEL MURRAY IND 490 26.29%

Sterling Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  18
Precincts Reporting  18 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  1622

FRANCES LEAL IND 1622 100.00%

Sterling Assessor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  18
Precincts Reporting  18 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  1634

MARCY LAWRENCE IND 1634 100.00%

Sterling Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  18
Precincts Reporting  18 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  1819

MARK HENSON IND 627 34.47%
DANA STUTZKE IND 1192 65.53%

Sterling Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  18
Precincts Reporting  18 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  5888

RUTH STANLEY IND 1088 18.48%
WILLIAM MC GINN IND 1075 18.26%
THOMAS AUSMAN IND 1015 17.24%
DAVID OBERBILLIG IND 867 14.72%
DON HARTS IND 856 14.54%
KEN DUNCAN IND 987 16.76%

Tampico Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  141

LUCAS SANDROCK IND 141 100.00%

Tampico Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  152

JESSIE CHURCH IND 152 100.00%

Tampico Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  166

ED NIELSEN IND 27 16.27%
GREG COLE IND 91 54.82%
JOHN BUCKLEY IND 48 28.92%

Tampico Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  509

RANDY WETZELL IND 148 29.08%
DAVID BATTEN IND 112 22.00%
TOM HENREKIN IND 131 25.74%
BRIAN WETZELL IND 118 23.18%

Union Gr Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  66

RICK DETER IND 66 100.00%

Union Gr Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  66

DAVID MICKLEY IND 66 100.00%

Union Gr Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  65

ARNOLD VEGTER IND 65 100.00%

Union Gr Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  249

DALE STERENBERG IND 66 26.51%
PAUL KLOUNT IND 61 24.50%
DAVID SCHAVER IND 59 23.69%
TOM VENHUIZEN IND 63 25.30%

Ustick Supervisor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  118

SCOTT BECHTEL IND 118 100.00%

Ustick Clerk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  105

MARC GRAVERT IND 105 100.00%

Ustick Hwy Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  121

RANDALL SMIT IND 85 70.25%
WILLIAM GREELEY IND 36 29.75%

Ustick Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  308

GALE TOPPERT IND 102 33.12%
JAMES PESSMAN IND 101 32.79%
ALBERT LEWIS IND 105 34.09%

MTA 3 Gen-Hopk-Jor
  Total 
Number of Precincts  4
Precincts Reporting  4 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  720

SHIRLEY A CONKLEN IND 720 100.00%

MTA 5 Grove-Mt Pleas
  Total 
Number of Precincts  6
Precincts Reporting  6 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  287

KATHY A. HOGUE IND 287 100.00%

MTA 8 Newt-Fent-Port
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  362

MELODY VONHOLTEN IND 362 100.00%

Coloma Park Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  11
Precincts Reporting  11 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  514

LINDA P LOGAN 514 100.00%

Milledge Park Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  122

SARA THORNGREN 64 52.46%
EMILY MILLER 58 47.54%

Prophetstown Park Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  7
Precincts Reporting  7 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  1324

SANDRA JO JOHNSON 226 17.07%
LARRY VOSS 209 15.79%
TOM GREEN 435 32.85%
LINDA COPELAND 106 8.01%
RACHEL CRANDALL 150 11.33%
NICKI CRADY 198 14.95%

Sterling Park Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  18
Precincts Reporting  18 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  2813

DAVID STUTZKE 1114 39.60%
KIP A. AITKEN 784 27.87%
RICHARD A ANDERSEN 915 32.53%

Walnut Park Comm
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  5

CHRISTA GRUBER 1 20.00%
CRAIG D. JOHNSON 4 80.00%

Albany Library Trust 6yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  129

DIANNE WILLGING 60 46.51%
BETH WIRTH 69 53.49%

Chadwick Library Trust
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  6

ANNE M PILGRIM 6 100.00%

Erie Library Trust
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  1645

CURTIS L HUIZENGA 838 50.94%
DOUGLAS J SLAYMAKER 807 49.06%

Rock Falls Library Trust
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  889

KARLA PORTNER 493 55.46%
GREGG RIPLEY 396 44.54%

Schmaling Library Trust
  Total 
Number of Precincts  5
Precincts Reporting  5 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  1583

NANCY COUNTRYMAN 580 36.64%
PAULA ENSINGER 492 31.08%
SANDRA HAMILTON 511 32.28%

Rock Falls Elem D13
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  1317

TROY G EBENEZER 325 24.68%
JANEL A STAHR 320 24.30%
SHELLEY CHAPPELL 335 25.44%
LAURA SHIPMAN 337 25.59%

E Coloma SD 20
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  587

CHRIS BUIKEMA 142 24.19%
KIMBERLY PLUMMER 139 23.68%
PATRICK L FORTNEY 149 25.38%
VINCENT LOMBARDO 143 24.36%
Write-in Votes  14 2.39%

Mont CCSD 145 - 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  4
Precincts Reporting  4 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  836

ERIN M BUCHHOLZ 165 19.74%
NATALIE J MOELLER 255 30.50%
CHAD GOFF 202 24.16%
JOSEPH SCHUELER 214 25.60%

Rock Falls HS 301 - 2yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  14
Precincts Reporting  14 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  810

ROGER CARLSON 810 100.00%

Rock Falls HS 301 - 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  14
Precincts Reporting  14 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  2844

MICHAEL W LEWIS 715 25.14%
HOWARD F JANSSEN 757 26.62%
JOHN HOWARD 691 24.30%
STEPHEN M MULVANEY 681 23.95%

Erie CUSD 1
  Total 
Number of Precincts  6
Precincts Reporting  6 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  3576

JASON NORMAN 729 20.39%
DAVID BOMLENY 409 11.44%
RON HUISMAN 543 15.18%
MEAGAN VANDEWOSTINE 499 13.95%
CHAD MINER 658 18.40%
CHARLES W BROWN JR 738 20.64%

River Bend CUSD 2 - 2yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  8
Precincts Reporting  8 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  514

Write-in Votes  514 100.00%

River Bend CUSD 2 - 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  8
Precincts Reporting  8 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  2732

JANE ORMAN-LUKER 626 22.91%
JOE HOLMBO 567 20.75%
DAN PORTZ 744 27.23%
ERIC FISH 795 29.10%

Proph-Lyndon CUSD 3
  Total 
Number of Precincts  10
Precincts Reporting  10 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  3360

JAMES MELTON 699 20.80%
BRUCE FRANKS 690 20.54%
KARL KOVARIK 580 17.26%
KIM PURVIS 749 22.29%
TYA BOUCHER 642 19.11%

Sterling CUSD 5 - 2yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  23
Precincts Reporting  23 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  221

Write-in Votes  221 100.00%

Sterling CUSD 5 - 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  23
Precincts Reporting  23 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  4511

GONZALO S REYES 834 18.49%
MARC A GEIL 1763 39.08%
TERRY MC GUIRE 1914 42.43%

Sterling CUSD 5 RMTP
  Total 
Number of Precincts  23
Precincts Reporting  23 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  3872

JAMES W BROTHERIDGE 2003 51.73%
PAMELA G CAPES 1869 48.27%

Morrison CUSD 6 - 2yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  12
Precincts Reporting  12 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  59

Write-in Votes  59 100.00%

Morrison CUSD 6 - 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  12
Precincts Reporting  12 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  1134

WOLFGANG SCHMIDT 364 32.10%
TRICIA MICKLEY 371 32.72%
CATHLEEN VEGTER 399 35.19%

Polo CUSD 222 - 2yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  9

DAVID BUCHER 5 55.56%
JUSTIN BROWN 4 44.44%

Polo CUSD 222 - 4yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  15

MATT MEKEEL 5 33.33%
KELLIE OLEARY CALL 5 33.33%
V. ROBERT CASSENS 5 33.33%

Genesee CUSD 228
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  0

KAREN URICK 0 N/A
JAMES D ASH 0 N/A
BARRY L SNODGRASS 0 N/A
HEATHER JOY DE BROCK 0 N/A

Bureau Valley U340
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  4

DON DeWAELE 4 100.00%

Chad-Mill CUSD 399
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  4
Total Votes  202

S BAYLOR-SCHMIDT 63 31.19%
SHELLY D. KAPPES 66 32.67%
BRADLEY SMITH 73 36.14%

Black Hawk CC 503
  Total 
Number of Precincts  6
Precincts Reporting  6 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  1393

JON A. LOONEY 453 32.52%
DAVID L EMERICK JR 406 29.15%
STEVEN P. SPIVEY 534 38.33%

Sauk Valley CC 506
  Total 
Number of Precincts  57
Precincts Reporting  57 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  8688

LISA WIERSEMA 4942 56.88%
MARGARET TYNE 3746 43.12%

ESR Bur-Hen-Strk
  Total 
Number of Precincts  2
Precincts Reporting  2 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  3

CHRISTY L. ISAACSON 3 100.00%

ESR Car-JoD-Ste 6yr
  Total 
Number of Precincts  3
Precincts Reporting  3 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  129

DANIEL DAVIS 4 3.10%
STEVE BAZZELL 56 43.41%
KAREN SIRGANY 2 1.55%
SARAH KNAPP 9 6.98%
RANDY HASKEN 54 41.86%
JIM FRISBIE 4 3.10%

ESR Lee-Ogle-White
  Total 
Number of Precincts  60
Precincts Reporting  60 100.0 %
Vote For  7
Total Votes  16772

KYRAN WAGENECHT 5065 30.20%
JERRY NORMAN 5371 32.02%
CONNIE SHANNON 3190 19.02%
THOMAS BROOKS 3146 18.76%

Polo Fire Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  2
Total Votes  5

LON FEARY 2 40.00%
DUSTIN FINKLE 3 60.00%

Ptown Fire Trustee
  Total 
Number of Precincts  9
Precincts Reporting  9 100.0 %
Vote For  3
Total Votes  2324

WILLIAM BILL JACOB 624 26.85%
RICHARD L WOOLUMS 551 23.71%
RICHARD J BUELL 100 4.30%
BRIAN E WILSON 475 20.44%
RONALD HANSON 193 8.30%
LYLE ARMSTRONG 381 16.39%

C Sterling Prop
  Total 
Number of Precincts  18
Precincts Reporting  18 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  1443

YES 722 50.03%
NO 721 49.97%

Erie CUSD 1 - BONDS
  Total 
Number of Precincts  6
Precincts Reporting  6 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  1227

YES 410 33.41%
NO 817 66.59%

Bureau Vly 340 BONDS
  Total 
Number of Precincts  1
Precincts Reporting  1 100.0 %
Vote For  1
Total Votes  4

YES 4 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%