Back to top

04/17/19 10:35:33

40 OF 40 PRECINCTS REPORTING, 4581 BALLOTS CAST ( 33588 VOTERS )


REG BD TRUST - G/K 6YR

40 of 40 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
MARY LOU SALATO
2153 39.04%
LYNN BERTINO-NEVILLE
3362 60.96%

REG BD TRUST - G/K 4YR

40 of 40 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
PAUL R. NORDSTROM
3532 63.7%
JEFF WEHRLI
2013 36.3%

REG BD TRUST - I/K

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
BILL GAMBLE
0 0%
ANDREA K. ELDERT
0 0%
ED BROWN
0 0%

BRAIDWD CITY MAYOR

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RICHARD GIROT
1 100%
JAMES A. HUTTON
0 0%
JAMES VEHRS
0 0%
ROBERT JONES
0 0%

BRAIDWD COMM ACT-FIN

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
WILLIAM RULIEN
0 0%
WAYNE T. SALTZMAN
1 100%

BRAIDWD COMM HEALTH

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
CHARLES O. HART
1 100%
MICHAEL COLAVECCHI
0 0%

BRAIDWD COMM STREETS

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
FAY SMITH
1 100%
ADAM M. BEATY
0 0%

BRAIDWD COMM PROPERTY

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DOUGLAS MONEY
0 0%
JOSEPH HUDETZ
1 100%

W1 MORRIS ALDERMAN

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RANDY A. LARSON (Republican)
165 100%

W2 MORRIS ALDERMAN

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KURTIS NOLEN (Republican)
159 100%

W3 MORRIS ALDERMAN

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ALEX J. CLUBB (Republican)
194 53.01%
SCOTT R. KERR (Democrat)
172 46.99%

W4 MORRIS ALDERMAN

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DUANE WOLFE (Republican)
146 100%

VIL BRACE MAYOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DAVID M. WRIGHT
40 100%

VIL BRACE COMMISSIONER

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
ERIK CT BROCK
37 35.92%
KAREN ARNDT
35 33.98%
WILLIAM B. SEBRELL
31 30.1%

VIL CARB HL TRUST 4YR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
CHAD MACALUSO
9 42.86%
EDDIE V. LANCASTER
12 57.14%

VIL CHANNAHON PRES

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
MOORMAN SCHUMACHER
407 100%

VIL CHANNAHON CLERK

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
KRISTIN HALL
385 100%

VIL CHANNAHON TRUST

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
SCOTT SLOCUM
321 30.72%
EDWIN SEIBERT
160 15.31%
PATRICIA PERINAR
220 21.05%
SALVADOR LAMAS
91 8.71%
SCOTT MCMILLIN
253 24.21%

VIL COAL CTY PRES

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
TERRY HALLIDAY
304 100%

VIL COAL CTY CLERK

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
PAMELA NOFFSINGER
276 100%

VIL COAL CTY TRUST 4YR

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
DANIEL J. GREGGAIN
255 35.52%
ROSS BRADLEY
215 29.94%
DAVID M. TOGLIATTI
248 34.54%

VIL COAL CTY TRUST 2YR

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
GEORGETTE VOTA
137 41.02%
DAVID A. SPESIA
197 58.98%

VIL DIAMOND COMM

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
MARK ADAIR
32 47.06%
DENISE BROWN
36 52.94%

VIL DWIGHT TRUST

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
GLORIA PICCIOLI
0 0%
C. BUTTERBRODT
0 0%
RANDALL IRVIN
0 0%
BERNIE BALDAUF
0 0%
MARLA KINKADE
0 0%

VIL E BROOKLYN TRUST

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
LARRY D. ELLIOTT
12 32.43%
DIANE E. YATUNI
12 32.43%
SOPHIE S. BARNA
13 35.14%

VIL GARDNER MAYOR

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
PATRICIA A. PARKS
119 25.54%
MICHAEL SERENA
236 50.64%
JAMES K. RILEY
111 23.82%

VIL GARDNER COMM

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
TIMOTHY HILL
323 24.09%
ERIK SMITH
330 24.61%
DICK HILEMAN
225 16.78%
ROBERT WOLF
285 21.25%
TERRY L. JENSEN
178 13.27%

VIL GODLEY PRES

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ROBERT L. TOVEY
5 100%

VIL GODLEY TRUST 4YR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
JENNY UEHLING
1 7.14%
JAMES R. PETERS
5 35.71%
DAN MORRIS
4 28.57%
DANIEL BUTLER
4 28.57%

VIL KINSMAN MAYOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
Write-in Votes
2 16.67%
DOREEN HARLOW
10 83.33%

VIL KINSMAN TRUST 4YR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
RALPH GILBERTSON
10 66.67%
Write-in Votes
1 6.67%
JAMES DUNNING
3 20%
JENAE WISE
1 6.67%

VIL MAZON TRUST 4YR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
JEFFREY MARQUES
140 27.72%
DIANE PUNKE
113 22.38%
JACKIE JOHNSON
22 4.36%
JAMES MATTESON
72 14.26%
DONNA L. LEE
79 15.64%
JAMES A. HINTZE
79 15.64%

VIL MAZON TRUST 2YR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DAVID HAMMEN
160 100%

VIL MINOOKA TRUST

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
RICHARD L. PARRISH
546 21.21%
JOHN S. EVANS
390 15.15%
MICHAEL BENDER
448 17.4%
DENNIS P. MARTIN
559 21.72%
BARRY A. THOMPSON
631 24.51%

VIL SENECA MAYOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
R. APPLEBEE
0 0%
JEFF OLSON
0 0%
ED CALLAHAN
0 0%

VIL SENECA COMM

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
JOHN LAMB
0 0%
R. TIMMONS
0 0%
FRANK L. WIZA IV
0 0%
DAVID HIGGINS
0 0%
BRENNAN CALLAHAN
0 0%

VIL S WILMING PRES

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
RICHARD L. ALDERSON (Democrat)
92 100%

VIL S WILMING TRUST

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
WAYNE E. WREN (Democrat)
90 36.44%
WILLIAM SIMMS (Democrat)
77 31.17%
DAVID W. SIMMS, JR. (Democrat)
80 32.39%

VIL VERONA MAYOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DENNIS FINCH
32 100%

VIL VERONA CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
COLLEEN LAWRENCE
30 100%

VIL VERONA TRUST 4YR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
LARRY A. TURNER
24 33.33%
KEITH JOHNSON
26 36.11%
LARRY PANTI
22 30.56%

VIL VERONA TRUST 2YR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
ERIC LEAKE
23 53.49%
ROBERT E. SCHAFFNIT
20 46.51%

MINOOKA201 - BONDS REF

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
YES
675 35.75%
NO
1213 64.25%

MVK RES - AMB TAX REF

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
YES
197 55.81%
NO
156 44.19%

TRUSTEE - IVCC 513

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
JANE E. GOETZ
14 56%
AMY SIPOVIC-BOYLES
11 44%

TRUSTEE - KCC 520

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
RICHARD J. FREY
0 0%
C. BOICKEN
0 0%

TRUSTEE - JJC 525

40 of 40 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
J. MAHALIK
1432 16.61%
DAN MCDONNELL
1173 13.61%
JAMES A. BUDZINSKI
1217 14.12%
C. RADEMACHER
758 8.79%
T. MCCULLAGH
790 9.16%
I. WILLIAMS, JR.
584 6.77%
MIKE OCONNELL
1351 15.67%
NANCY GARCIA
1315 15.26%

COMM-CHANNAHON PARK

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
C. CALDWELL
258 55.48%
DENNIS P. CLOWER
207 44.52%

COMM-GODLEY PARK

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
KARL DEMARSE
5 50%
DIANA L. HAARS
5 50%

TRUSTEE-CC LIB

13 of 13 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
STEPHEN M. SMITH
276 30.94%
KRISTINE MCPHERSON
257 28.81%
CAROL CRAWFORD
359 40.25%

TRUSTEE-CC LIB 4 YR

13 of 13 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
DEBORAH TROTTER
396 100%

TRUSTEE-FOSSIL R LIB

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
TERRI DOWNEY
369 36.35%
DANNELL MORRISON
327 32.22%
MICHAEL LAMB
319 31.43%

TRUSTEE-MO A PUB LIB

17 of 17 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
ANGELIQUE MINETT
627 29.23%
BARBARA BOMA
885 41.26%
ANTHONY E. ROBINSON
633 29.51%

TRUSTEE - SENECA LIB

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
PAULA FREEPARTNER
18 41.86%
MARY GRZYWA
12 27.91%
HEATHER JENKINS
13 30.23%

TRUSTEE-3 RIV LIB

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
DIANE CHESSON
1254 54.31%
MARTHA SWICK
1055 45.69%

TRUSTEE-3 RIV LIB 4 YR

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
S. YOUNG
1421 100%

TRUSTEE-BDWD FIRE

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
WILLIAM RITZE
7 100%

TRUSTEE-GARDNER FIRE

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
D. PFEIFER, JR.
399 100%

MEMBER - CUSD 1 COAL CITY

14 of 14 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
CHUCK LANDER
302 23.7%
R. BIANCHETTA
334 26.22%
KENNETH P. MILLER
367 28.81%
QUINT HARMON
271 21.27%

MEMBER - CUSD 2 HERSCHER

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
SALLY A. SULLIVAN
0 0%
DAVID M. EMLING
0 0%
JASON W. HASTINGS
0 0%
JACQUELINE REICK
0 0%

MEMBER - MVK ELEM 2 2YR

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
NICHOLAS WEBER
306 100%

MEMBER - MVK ELEM 2

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
BOB WAGNER
236 27.57%
KEITH PFEIFER
315 36.8%
BRYAN BAKER
305 35.63%

MEMBER - CCSD 24 NETTLE CR

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
KATHLEEN C. FELDMAN
43 100%

MEMBER - MORRIS GRADE 54

14 of 14 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
AMANDA L. HILLER
331 13.01%
MICHAEL SIKORA
402 15.8%
CRAIG MATESKI
319 12.53%
JIM HITCHCOCK
581 22.83%
C. LAWRENCE
281 11.04%
SARAH BOGARD
439 17.25%
Write-in Votes
3 0.12%
ANGELA MACDONALD
189 7.43%

MEMBER - CCSD 60C SARATOGA

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
SCOTT THORSON
199 32.57%
MICHAEL J. WRIGHT
217 35.52%
BRITTANY BRANDT
195 31.91%

MEMBER - GARD GD 72

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
JAMIE WILKEY
336 49.63%
GERALD OLSEN
322 47.56%
Write-in Votes
13 1.92%
DAVID JOSEPH HAHN
4 0.59%
LAUREN VITKO
2 0.3%

MEMBER - SOWILM GD 74

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
C. JETT
112 27.38%
MICHAEL J. DINELLI
96 23.47%
TERRY L. SCHULTZ
108 26.41%
ERIC CONGER
93 22.74%

MEMBER - BRACE GD 75

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
JILL HOOK
41 32.54%
BETH FATLAN
42 33.33%
CHARLES OZEE
40 31.75%
Write-in Votes
0 0%
ROBERT L SWISHER III
3 2.38%

MEMBER - CCSD 90 LISBON 2YR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
J. FRIESTAD
2 100%

MEMBER - CCSD 90 LISBON

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
KERRY CARLSON
2 33.33%
SCOTT WALLIN
2 33.33%
ERIC FRIESTAD
2 33.33%

MEMBER - SENECA GD 170 2YR

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
G. LAMBOLEY JR.
10 100%

MEMBER - SENECA GD 170

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
ERIC STEIN
2 9.09%
BRENT SULZBERGER
10 45.45%
TRACY L. JUSTICE
4 18.18%
M. PETERSON
2 9.09%
C. MAIER
4 18.18%

MEMBER - CCSD 201 MIN 2YR

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
ANDY KARCESKI
1389 100%

MEMBER - CCSD 201 MIN

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
ALAN SKWARCZYNSKI
994 23.87%
JOHN S. CLUCAS
706 16.95%
EMILY CONQUEST
935 22.45%
EDWARD CRONIN
626 15.03%
K. SCHIEBERL-FISHER
903 21.69%

MEMBER - MILLER GD 210

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
MICHAEL STRAITH
0 0%
JOHN HENRY ATCHLEY
0 0%
MARK LONG
0 0%

MEMBER - DWIGHT 232 2YR

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 2 )
CATHY FERGUSON
21 100%

MEMBER - DWIGHT 232

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
MARC A. ELLIS
7 11.48%
ERIC SCHEUER
17 27.87%
MICHAEL CORNALE
18 29.51%
MARK CHRISTENSON
19 31.15%

MEMBER - CHSD 18 NWK 2YR

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
SCOTT FRIESTAD
4 100%

MEMBER - CHSD 18 NWK

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 4 )
DAN THOMPSON
4 25%
JEAN M. FLETCHER
4 25%
RYAN JACOBS
4 25%
PHILIP D. CHAPMAN
4 25%

MEMBER - GSW HS 73

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
KATY WEPPRECHT
498 30.61%
PAMELA J. BROOKS
477 29.32%
J. SMYKOWSKI
220 13.52%
KORI S. SPEED
432 26.55%

MEMBER - MORRIS CHS 101

18 of 18 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
SCOT HASTINGS
787 33.68%
LYNN VERMILLION
770 32.95%
SUZY J. BROWN
780 33.38%

MEMBER - MIN CHS 111

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
LORI LAKOTA
789 18.22%
KRISTINE SHIPLA
413 9.54%
JOHN SARTORI
638 14.73%
L. TROUTMAN
535 12.36%
DUSTIN HEAP
759 17.53%
ANGELA MARINO
494 11.41%
L. PROSISE HRECHKO
702 16.21%

MEMBER - SENECA HS 160

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
SARA ELLIS OLSON
232 27.26%
JASON ELTREVOOG
176 20.68%
RONALD E. FRYE
260 30.55%
RICHARD HAMILTON
183 21.5%

MEMBER - DWIGHT 230 2YR

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 1 )
BETTY GANTZERT
19 100%

MEMBER - DWIGHT 230

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Vote for ( 3 )
PAUL J. WARNER
17 45.95%
KEVIN BERTA
20 54.05%